Cheap flights from Seoul to India from ₹ 19,831

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Seoul to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seoul to India
Fastest flight time12h 25mThe fastest flight from Seoul to India takes 12h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Seoul to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Incheon Intl Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Incheon Intl Airport - Chennai Airport and Incheon Intl Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Seoul?

Asiana Airlines

Air India, Asiana Airlines, and Korean Air are the most popular carriers operating from Seoul to India

What is the cheapest Seoul to India flight route?

Incheon Intl - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Incheon Intl to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Seoul - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Seoul to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seoul to India by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
1 Mar
ICN11:35Incheon Intl
32h 55m
1 stop
MAA20:30Chennai
7 Mar
MAA18:15Chennai
12h 45m
1 stop
ICN07:00Incheon Intl
₹ 46,172
Find similar
Thai Airways
7 Mar
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Mar
DEL20:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
ICN23:25Incheon Intl
₹ 46,771
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
ICN16:05Incheon Intl
30h 25m
1 stop
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL20:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 00m
1 stop
ICN01:20Incheon Intl
₹ 47,145
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
11 May
ICN07:00Incheon Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
MAA22:15Chennai
26 May
MAA19:55Chennai
27h 45m
1 stop
ICN23:40Incheon Intl
₹ 56,873
Find similar
Japan Airlines
9 Apr
GMP03:55Seoul Gimpo Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
DEL16:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jun
DEL15:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
GMP03:15Seoul Gimpo Intl
₹ 61,513
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
3 Apr
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Apr
DEL17:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
ICN00:15Incheon Intl
₹ 48,267
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seoul to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seoul to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air Astana and Thai Airways
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
ICN19:40Incheon Intl
20h 55m
2 stops
DEL16:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 19,831
Find similar
Air Astana
3 Jan
ICN21:10Incheon Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
DEL09:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 28,736
Find similar
Thai Airways
24 Feb
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
MAA23:00Chennai
₹ 28,811
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Seoul

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Seoul to India
Malaysia Airlines
8 Dec
ICN06:05Incheon Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
DEL20:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Feb
DEL08:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
ICN22:00Incheon Intl
₹ 61,288
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
32h 15m
2 stops
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Feb
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 05m
2 stops
ICN06:25Incheon Intl
₹ 69,071
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
3 Dec
ICN06:05Incheon Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
DEL20:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Dec
DEL18:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 50m
1 stop
ICN22:00Incheon Intl
₹ 62,935
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
3 Dec
ICN06:05Incheon Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Dec
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 15m
1 stop
ICN22:00Incheon Intl
₹ 63,758
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
32h 15m
2 stops
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Feb
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 00m
1 stop
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
₹ 70,942
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
32h 15m
2 stops
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Feb
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 05m
3 stops
ICN06:25Incheon Intl
₹ 74,459
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Seoul to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Seoul to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Asiana Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 11,394
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 27,683
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Korean Air
PriceFrom ₹ 30,191
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 35,674
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from Seoul to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Seoul to India are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, China Eastern, and Korean Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Seoul to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seoul to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 57,023
Seoul to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 57,472
Seoul to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 66,152
Seoul to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 57,172
Seoul to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 60,166
Busan to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 92,943
Seoul to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 83,065
Seoul to Indore Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 137,094

Similar Seoul to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Seoul to India route