Cheap flights from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama from ₹ 4,957

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

Best price found

₹ 4,957

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vasco da Gama

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Vasco da Gama from Uttar Pradesh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,957. The best return flight deal from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 803,744.
The fastest flight from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama takes 2h 30m
There are no direct flights from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Varanasi Airport - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport and Lucknow Amausi Airport - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Vasco da Gama: Vasco da Gama Goa Intl (GOI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vasco da Gama from Uttar Pradesh?

GoFirst

Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

What is the cheapest Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl for the best Uttar Pradesh - Vasco da Gama flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama by changing tabs
IndiGo
26 Jun
LKO15:40Lucknow Amausi
5h 15m
1 stop
GOI20:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3 Jul
GOI14:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 25m
LKO16:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,378
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
LKO01:45Lucknow Amausi
7h 00m
1 stop
GOI08:45Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
10 Aug
GOI10:45Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
LKO19:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 13,476
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Aug
LKO01:45Lucknow Amausi
11h 00m
1 stop
GOI12:45Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
31 Aug
GOI19:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
LKO09:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 14,405
Find similar
Air India
8 Oct
VNS09:25Varanasi
16h 55m
1 stop
GOI02:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
12 Oct
GOI02:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
VNS08:40Varanasi
₹ 18,123
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Jun
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
2h 30m
GOI14:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3 Jul
GOI14:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 25m
LKO16:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,765
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Jul
LKO15:40Lucknow Amausi
5h 15m
1 stop
GOI20:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
11 Jul
GOI09:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
LKO15:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,843
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

If you're looking for one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst and IndiGo
IndiGo
1 Jul
LKO15:40Lucknow Amausi
5h 15m
1 stop
GOI20:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 4,957
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Jun
LKO06:45Lucknow Amausi
12h 25m
1 stop
GOI19:10Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,512
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Jun
LKO15:40Lucknow Amausi
5h 15m
1 stop
GOI20:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 5,034
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Vasco da Gama from Uttar Pradesh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama
IndiGo
29 May
LKO04:40Lucknow Amausi
9h 30m
1 stop
GOI14:10Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
7 Jun
GOI04:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
LKO11:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 14,018
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
VNS03:05Varanasi
7h 45m
1 stop
GOI10:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
29 May
GOI19:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
VNS13:00Varanasi
₹ 14,328
Find similar
GoFirst
24 May
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
10h 40m
1 stop
GOI12:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
31 May
GOI09:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
5h 10m
1 stop
LKO14:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 18,665
Find similar
Air India
27 May
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
10h 35m
1 stop
GOI20:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
30 May
GOI21:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
LKO09:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 19,594
Find similar
IndiGo
24 May
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
8h 50m
1 stop
GOI19:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
30 May
GOI20:10Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
7h 55m
1 stop
LKO04:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 14,173
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
VNS03:05Varanasi
7h 45m
1 stop
GOI10:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
31 May
GOI19:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
VNS13:00Varanasi
₹ 14,405
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,835Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 8,161Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 8,496Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 9,724Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 13,359Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Vistara flights

IndiGo flights from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

Our best IndiGo deals on Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama flight tickets
IndiGo
26 Jun
LKO15:40Lucknow Amausi
5h 15m
1 stop
GOI20:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3 Jul
GOI14:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 25m
LKO16:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,378
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Jun
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
2h 30m
GOI14:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3 Jul
GOI14:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 25m
LKO16:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,765
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Jul
LKO15:40Lucknow Amausi
5h 15m
1 stop
GOI20:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
11 Jul
GOI09:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
LKO15:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,843
Find similar

GoFirst flights from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

Our best GoFirst deals on Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama flight tickets
GoFirst
31 Aug
LKO01:45Lucknow Amausi
11h 00m
1 stop
GOI12:45Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
31 Aug
GOI19:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
LKO09:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 14,405
Find similar
GoFirst
24 May
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
10h 40m
1 stop
GOI12:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
31 May
GOI09:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
5h 10m
1 stop
LKO14:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 18,665
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Air India, and GoFirst.


Alternative routes for Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 10,378
Varanasi to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 14,250

Similar Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Vasco da Gama from Uttar Pradesh.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Vasco da Gama from Uttar Pradesh which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Uttar Pradesh to Vasco da Gama flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Vasco da Gama from Uttar Pradesh are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.