Cheap flights from Venice to India from ₹ 13,913

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Venice to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Venice to India
Fastest flight time14h 30mThe fastest flight from Venice to India takes 14h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Venice to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport and Venice Marco Polo Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Venice to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Venice?

Ukraine International Airlines

ITA Airways, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Venice to India

What is the cheapest Venice to India flight route?

Venice Marco Polo - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Venice Marco Polo to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Venice - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Venice to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Venice to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
VCE01:30Venice Marco Polo
14h 10m
1 stop
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Apr
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 05m
2 stops
VCE13:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 35,266
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
25 Apr
VCE05:25Venice Marco Polo
15h 45m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
VCE12:35Venice Marco Polo
₹ 38,391
Find similar
Air France
12 Mar
VCE01:25Venice Marco Polo
12h 25m
1 stop
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Jun
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
VCE11:20Venice Marco Polo
₹ 41,888
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Feb
VCE01:15Venice Marco Polo
13h 25m
1 stop
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22 Mar
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
VCE13:15Venice Marco Polo
₹ 42,111
Find similar
British Airways
10 Mar
VCE03:25Venice Marco Polo
12h 20m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 Jun
DEL06:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
VCE21:15Venice Marco Polo
₹ 44,046
Find similar
Emirates
17 Mar
VCE11:25Venice Marco Polo
18h 45m
1 stop
DEL06:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Mar
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
VCE13:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 44,864
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Venice to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Venice to India, view some of our deals below provided by Aeroflot and LOT
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
VCE17:10Venice Marco Polo
40h 55m
3 stops
BLR10:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,913
Find similar
LOT
27 Apr
VCE15:05Venice Marco Polo
10h 40m
1 stop
DEL01:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 22,320
Find similar
Aeroflot
12 Feb
VCE12:10Venice Marco Polo
11h 40m
1 stop
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 29,760
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Venice

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Venice to India
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
VCE05:20Venice Marco Polo
32h 10m
2 stops
DEL13:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Feb
DEL19:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
37h 35m
2 stops
VCE08:50Venice Marco Polo
₹ 37,721
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 Jan
VCE01:15Venice Marco Polo
16h 25m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Feb
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
VCE12:15Venice Marco Polo
₹ 43,376
Find similar
KLM
28 Jan
VCE01:30Venice Marco Polo
13h 30m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Feb
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
VCE21:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 43,748
Find similar
Emirates
29 Jan
VCE10:25Venice Marco Polo
13h 00m
1 stop
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Feb
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
VCE12:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 57,140
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
VCE12:55Venice Marco Polo
26h 05m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Feb
DEL20:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 15m
1 stop
VCE22:25Venice Marco Polo
₹ 40,028
Find similar
Lufthansa
25 Jan
VCE01:15Venice Marco Polo
16h 25m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Feb
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
VCE13:00Venice Marco Polo
₹ 43,822
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Venice to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Venice to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ukraine International Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 31,301
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
ITA Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 36,817
Free cancellation
Rating
4.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 37,183
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 44,417
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Air France flights from Venice to India

Our best Air France deals on Venice to India flight tickets
Air France
12 Mar
VCE01:25Venice Marco Polo
12h 25m
1 stop
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Jun
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
VCE11:20Venice Marco Polo
₹ 41,888
Find similar
Air France
27 Feb
VCE10:00Venice Marco Polo
27h 50m
1 stop
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 May
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
VCE19:10Venice Marco Polo
₹ 42,706
Find similar
Air France
18 Feb
VCE01:25Venice Marco Polo
12h 25m
1 stop
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Mar
DEL20:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
VCE16:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 47,989
Find similar

Emirates flights from Venice to India

Our best Emirates deals on Venice to India flight tickets
Emirates
17 Mar
VCE11:25Venice Marco Polo
18h 45m
1 stop
DEL06:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Mar
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
VCE13:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 44,864
Find similar
Emirates
29 Jan
VCE10:25Venice Marco Polo
13h 00m
1 stop
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Feb
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
VCE12:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 57,140
Find similar
Emirates
24 Jan
VCE10:25Venice Marco Polo
13h 00m
1 stop
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Feb
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
VCE12:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 58,405
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Venice to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Venice to India are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Turkish Airlines, Lufthansa, and Ukraine International Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Venice to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Venice to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 37,721
Verona to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 47,840
Venice to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 53,643
Venice to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 40,400
Venice to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time33h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 62,199
Venice to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 47,914

Similar Venice to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Venice to India route