Cheap flights from West Bengal to Punjab from ₹ 4,180

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for West Bengal to Punjab

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to Punjab
Best price found₹ 4,180The best one-way flight to Punjab from West Bengal in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,180. The best return flight deal from West Bengal to Punjab found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 601,549.
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from West Bengal to Punjab takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from West Bengal to Punjab. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to Punjab

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Punjab from West Bengal?

IndiGo

Air India, IndiGo, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from West Bengal to Punjab

What is the cheapest West Bengal to Punjab flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl for the best West Bengal - Punjab flight prices


Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to Punjab

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to Punjab by changing tabs
Vistara
5 Mar
CCU15:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 55m
1 stop
ATQ04:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
10 Mar
ATQ10:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
7h 20m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,284
Find similar
Air India
18 Feb
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 00m
1 stop
ATQ07:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Mar
ATQ01:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
CCU04:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,508
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
CCU13:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
ATQ16:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
10 Mar
ATQ04:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
CCU13:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,583
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Mar
CCU13:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
ATQ16:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
10 Mar
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2h 25m
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,881
Find similar
GoFirst
18 Feb
CCU23:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 20m
1 stop
ATQ15:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
28 Feb
ATQ17:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
CCU03:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,165
Find similar
Vistara
18 Feb
CCU15:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 55m
1 stop
ATQ04:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Mar
ATQ04:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
CCU14:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,434
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from West Bengal to Punjab

If you're looking for one-way flights from West Bengal to Punjab, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
Vistara
13 Feb
CCU15:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 55m
1 stop
ATQ04:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 4,180
Find similar
Air India
23 Feb
CCU08:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 45m
3 stops
ATQ01:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 4,403
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Feb
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 25m
1 stop
ATQ13:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 4,478
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Punjab from West Bengal

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from West Bengal to Punjab
SpiceJet
1 Feb
CCU01:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 45m
1 stop
ATQ10:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2 Feb
ATQ11:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
CCU18:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,060
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
CCU13:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
ATQ16:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
5 Feb
ATQ11:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
CCU04:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,434
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
CCU13:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
ATQ16:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
7 Feb
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2h 25m
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,076
Find similar
Air India
1 Feb
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 50m
2 stops
ATQ04:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
6 Mar
ATQ18:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13h 20m
3 stops
CCU07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,031
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CCU13:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 35m
1 stop
ATQ07:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2 Feb
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2h 25m
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,031
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Feb
CCU01:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 45m
1 stop
ATQ10:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
7 Feb
ATQ09:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
CCU16:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,702
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to Punjab

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to Punjab with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,666
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 8,184
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 12,110
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.4

Vistara flights from West Bengal to Punjab

Our best Vistara deals on West Bengal to Punjab flight tickets
Vistara
5 Mar
CCU15:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 55m
1 stop
ATQ04:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
10 Mar
ATQ10:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
7h 20m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,284
Find similar
Vistara
18 Feb
CCU15:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 55m
1 stop
ATQ04:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Mar
ATQ04:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
CCU14:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,434
Find similar

Air India flights from West Bengal to Punjab

Our best Air India deals on West Bengal to Punjab flight tickets
Air India
18 Feb
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 00m
1 stop
ATQ07:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Mar
ATQ01:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
CCU04:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,508
Find similar
Air India
18 Feb
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 00m
1 stop
ATQ07:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Mar
ATQ01:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
29h 40m
3 stops
CCU07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,255
Find similar
Air India
22 May
CCU05:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 10m
3 stops
ATQ18:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
29 May
ATQ10:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
1 stop
CCU14:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,479
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to Punjab offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from West Bengal to Punjab are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Vistara, and Air India.


Alternative routes for West Bengal to Punjab

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 8,060