Cheap flights from Agartala to West Bengal from ₹ 2,810

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 27/3
Mon 3/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Agartala to West Bengal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Agartala to West Bengal

Best price found

₹ 2,810

Fastest flight time

0h 45m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to West Bengal from Agartala in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,810. The best return flight deal from Agartala to West Bengal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 471,240.
The fastest flight from Agartala to West Bengal takes 0h 45m
Direct flights go from Agartala to West Bengal every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Agartala to West Bengal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to West Bengal from Agartala?

Air India. Air India, IndiGo, and flybig are the most popular carriers operating from Agartala to West Bengal

What is the cheapest Agartala to West Bengal flight route?

Agartala Singerbhil - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. Fly from Agartala Singerbhil to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Agartala - West Bengal flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Agartala to West Bengal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Agartala to West Bengal by changing tabs
Air India
24 Apr
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 05m
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Apr
CCU07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA08:30Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 5,702
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Aug
IXA04:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 50m
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Aug
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA04:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 6,281
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 05m
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 May
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 10m
1 stop
IXA09:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 7,521
Find similar
Air India
5 Apr
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 15m
CCU17:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Apr
CCU07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA08:30Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 5,950
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Apr
IXA04:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 50m
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA04:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 6,529
Find similar
Air India
15 Apr
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 05m
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 Apr
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 6,116
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Agartala to West Bengal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Agartala to West Bengal, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Air India
9 Apr
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 05m
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 2,810
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Apr
IXA04:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 50m
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,388
Find similar
Air India
30 Mar
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 15m
CCU17:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,058
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to West Bengal from Agartala

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Agartala to West Bengal
Air India
29 Mar
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 15m
CCU17:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Apr
CCU13:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 6,446
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Mar
IXA15:35Agartala Singerbhil
1h 00m
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Apr
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA04:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 7,107
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar
IXA12:40Agartala Singerbhil
6h 00m
1 stop
CCU18:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Apr
CCU13:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 8,017
Find similar
Air India
28 Mar
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 15m
CCU17:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Apr
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 7,438
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Mar
IXA12:40Agartala Singerbhil
6h 00m
1 stop
CCU18:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Apr
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA04:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 7,686
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Mar
IXA12:40Agartala Singerbhil
6h 00m
1 stop
CCU18:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Apr
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA04:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 8,099
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Agartala to West Bengal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Agartala to West Bengal with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 5,726Free CancellationRating
6.7
49 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,767Free CancellationRating
4.9
98 reviews
Search Air India flights
flybigPriceFrom ₹ 6,520Free CancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search flybig flights

Air India flights from Agartala to West Bengal

Our best Air India deals on Agartala to West Bengal flight tickets
Air India
24 Apr
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 05m
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Apr
CCU07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA08:30Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 5,702
Find similar
Air India
5 Apr
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 15m
CCU17:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Apr
CCU07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA08:30Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 5,950
Find similar
Air India
15 Apr
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
1h 05m
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 Apr
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 6,116
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Agartala to West Bengal

Our best IndiGo deals on Agartala to West Bengal flight tickets
IndiGo
12 Aug
IXA04:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 50m
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Aug
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA04:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 6,281
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Apr
IXA04:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 50m
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA04:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 6,529
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Mar
IXA15:35Agartala Singerbhil
1h 00m
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Apr
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA04:05Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 7,107
Find similar

Alternative routes for Agartala to West Bengal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Agartala to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 5,702

Similar Agartala to West Bengal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Agartala to West Bengal route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Agartala to West Bengal for you.

Yes. All flights to West Bengal from Agartala on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.