Cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar from ₹ 2,761

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Ahmedabad to Bihar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ahmedabad to Bihar
Best price found₹ 2,761The best one-way flight to Bihar from Ahmedabad in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,761. The best return flight deal from Ahmedabad to Bihar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 462,357.
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Ahmedabad to Bihar takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ahmedabad Airport - Patna Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ahmedabad to Bihar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bihar from Ahmedabad?

GoFirst

Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Ahmedabad to Bihar

What is the cheapest Ahmedabad to Bihar flight route?

Ahmedabad - Patna

Fly from Ahmedabad to Patna for the best Ahmedabad - Bihar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
11h 15m
1 stop
PAT14:05Patna
13 Mar
PAT15:30Patna
11h 55m
1 stop
AMD03:25Ahmedabad
₹ 6,195
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
AMD02:20Ahmedabad
6h 30m
1 stop
PAT08:50Patna
20 Mar
PAT04:25Patna
8h 15m
1 stop
AMD12:40Ahmedabad
₹ 6,269
Find similar
SpiceJet
14 Mar
AMD17:05Ahmedabad
21h 55m
1 stop
PAT15:00Patna
29 Mar
PAT05:30Patna
21h 55m
1 stop
AMD03:25Ahmedabad
₹ 6,792
Find similar
GoFirst
13 Mar
AMD20:35Ahmedabad
13h 10m
1 stop
PAT09:45Patna
31 Mar
PAT15:05Patna
13h 55m
1 stop
AMD05:00Ahmedabad
₹ 7,911
Find similar
Air India
10 May
AMD14:45Ahmedabad
17h 25m
1 stop
PAT08:10Patna
17 May
PAT06:55Patna
9h 45m
2 stops
AMD16:40Ahmedabad
₹ 9,553
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
AMD02:20Ahmedabad
10h 25m
1 stop
PAT12:45Patna
18 Feb
PAT14:30Patna
11h 55m
1 stop
AMD02:25Ahmedabad
₹ 6,419
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
3 Mar
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
9h 25m
1 stop
PAT13:05Patna
₹ 2,761
Find similar
Air India
9 Mar
AMD13:45Ahmedabad
17h 25m
1 stop
PAT07:10Patna
₹ 3,209
Find similar
SpiceJet
15 Feb
AMD01:05Ahmedabad
12h 55m
1 stop
PAT14:00Patna
₹ 3,359
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bihar from Ahmedabad

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ahmedabad to Bihar
IndiGo
31 Jan
AMD00:40Ahmedabad
9h 20m
1 stop
PAT10:00Patna
23 Feb
PAT09:20Patna
7h 40m
1 stop
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
₹ 9,553
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
AMD02:55Ahmedabad
2h 10m
PAT05:05Patna
23 Feb
PAT14:45Patna
11h 05m
1 stop
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
₹ 10,076
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Jan
AMD16:30Ahmedabad
14h 25m
1 stop
PAT06:55Patna
23 Feb
PAT06:30Patna
7h 10m
2 stops
AMD13:40Ahmedabad
₹ 12,762
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Feb
AMD02:40Ahmedabad
9h 35m
1 stop
PAT12:15Patna
2 Feb
PAT14:45Patna
11h 05m
1 stop
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
₹ 12,091
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
AMD02:55Ahmedabad
2h 10m
PAT05:05Patna
2 Feb
PAT09:20Patna
9h 30m
1 stop
AMD18:50Ahmedabad
₹ 12,240
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
AMD14:35Ahmedabad
40h 35m
3 stops
PAT07:10Patna
23 Feb
PAT15:30Patna
11h 20m
1 stop
AMD02:50Ahmedabad
₹ 19,629
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Ahmedabad to Bihar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ahmedabad to Bihar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 7,696
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 7,949
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 7,969
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 8,137
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2

IndiGo flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar

Our best IndiGo deals on Ahmedabad to Bihar flight tickets
IndiGo
24 Feb
AMD02:20Ahmedabad
6h 30m
1 stop
PAT08:50Patna
20 Mar
PAT04:25Patna
8h 15m
1 stop
AMD12:40Ahmedabad
₹ 6,269
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Feb
AMD02:35Ahmedabad
8h 35m
1 stop
PAT11:10Patna
28 Feb
PAT13:20Patna
5h 30m
1 stop
AMD18:50Ahmedabad
₹ 6,866
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Feb
AMD02:20Ahmedabad
7h 40m
1 stop
PAT10:00Patna
1 Mar
PAT14:45Patna
11h 05m
1 stop
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
₹ 6,941
Find similar

GoFirst flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar

Our best GoFirst deals on Ahmedabad to Bihar flight tickets
GoFirst
13 Mar
AMD20:35Ahmedabad
13h 10m
1 stop
PAT09:45Patna
31 Mar
PAT15:05Patna
13h 55m
1 stop
AMD05:00Ahmedabad
₹ 7,911
Find similar
GoFirst
15 Mar
AMD20:35Ahmedabad
13h 10m
1 stop
PAT09:45Patna
26 Mar
PAT07:20Patna
7h 00m
1 stop
AMD14:20Ahmedabad
₹ 9,105
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Jan
AMD16:30Ahmedabad
14h 25m
1 stop
PAT06:55Patna
23 Feb
PAT06:30Patna
7h 10m
2 stops
AMD13:40Ahmedabad
₹ 12,762
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Ahmedabad to Bihar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ahmedabad to Bihar, such as SpiceJet, IndiGo, and GoFirst may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ahmedabad to Bihar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,195

Similar Ahmedabad to Bihar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ahmedabad to Bihar route