Cheap flights from Chandigarh to Asia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Chandigarh to Asia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chandigarh to Asia
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Chandigarh to Asia takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chandigarh to Asia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chandigarh Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Chandigarh Airport - Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport and Chandigarh Airport - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chandigarh to Asia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Asia from Chandigarh?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Chandigarh to Asia

What is the cheapest Chandigarh to Asia flight route?

Chandigarh - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Chandigarh to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Chandigarh - Asia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Chandigarh to Asia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chandigarh to Asia by changing tabs
GoFirst
3 Nov
IXC02:15Chandigarh
1h 05m
DEL03:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Nov
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 00m
IXC06:00Chandigarh
₹ 2,792
Find similar
GoFirst
16 Feb
IXC17:50Chandigarh
1h 09m
DEL18:59New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Feb
DEL17:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC18:20Chandigarh
₹ 2,865
Find similar
Vistara
26 Nov
IXC13:50Chandigarh
1h 05m
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Nov
DEL12:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC13:15Chandigarh
₹ 3,453
Find similar
Air India
5 Oct
IXC17:15Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Dec
DEL01:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 00m
IXC02:40Chandigarh
₹ 4,261
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
IXC17:15Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Oct
DEL08:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
0h 55m
IXC09:40Chandigarh
₹ 4,629
Find similar
Air India
14 Oct
IXC17:15Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Oct
DEL01:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
0h 50m
IXC02:35Chandigarh
₹ 4,775
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chandigarh to Asia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chandigarh to Asia, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and Vistara
IndiGo
17 Nov
IXC02:35Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL03:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 1,543
Find similar
Vistara
26 Sep
IXC14:50Chandigarh
1h 05m
DEL15:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 1,616
Find similar
Vistara
18 Oct
IXC14:50Chandigarh
1h 05m
DEL15:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 1,837
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Asia from Chandigarh

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chandigarh to Asia
Air India
27 Sep
IXC06:40Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 Oct
DEL02:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 00m
IXC03:40Chandigarh
₹ 5,951
Find similar
Air India
26 Sep
IXC17:15Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Sep
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXC16:45Chandigarh
₹ 6,171
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
IXC17:15Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Sep
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXC16:45Chandigarh
₹ 6,318
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
IXC17:15Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Sep
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXC16:45Chandigarh
₹ 6,392
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
IXC17:15Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Sep
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXC16:45Chandigarh
₹ 6,465
Find similar
Vistara
24 Sep
IXC14:50Chandigarh
1h 05m
DEL15:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Sep
DEL13:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 6,980
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chandigarh to Asia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chandigarh to Asia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 2,102
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 2,764
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 2,940
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 3,236
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 3,697
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

  • Which airlines flying from Chandigarh to Asia have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Vistara. Airlines flying from Chandigarh to Asia are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Chandigarh to Asia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Chandigarh to Asia, such as IndiGo, GoFirst, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Chandigarh to Asia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chandigarh to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 2,792
Chandigarh to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 5,657
Chandigarh to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 6,098
Chandigarh to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 6,539
Chandigarh to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 6,539
Chandigarh to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,906
Chandigarh to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 6,980
Chandigarh to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 7,494
Chandigarh to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 8,449
Chandigarh to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 8,596
Chandigarh to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 9,404
Chandigarh to Indore Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 9,478