Cheap flights from Chandigarh to West Bengal from ₹ 5,803

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chandigarh to West Bengal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chandigarh to West Bengal

Best price found

₹ 5,803

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

Sun
The best one-way flight to West Bengal from Chandigarh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,803. The best return flight deal from Chandigarh to West Bengal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 880,055.
The fastest flight from Chandigarh to West Bengal takes 2h 30m
Direct flights go from Chandigarh to West Bengal on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chandigarh to West Bengal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to West Bengal from Chandigarh?

Air India

Air India, IndiGo, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Chandigarh to West Bengal

What is the cheapest Chandigarh to West Bengal flight route?

Chandigarh - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Chandigarh to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Chandigarh - West Bengal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Chandigarh to West Bengal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chandigarh to West Bengal by changing tabs
IndiGo
25 Oct
IXC15:40Chandigarh
2h 30m
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Nov
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
IXC11:35Chandigarh
₹ 11,297
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
23h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Jun
CCU08:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
IXC11:20Chandigarh
₹ 14,778
Find similar
Vistara
10 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
23h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Jun
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 35m
1 stop
IXC10:45Chandigarh
₹ 16,635
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Aug
IXC15:40Chandigarh
2h 30m
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Aug
CCU08:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
IXC11:20Chandigarh
₹ 11,374
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Oct
IXC02:45Chandigarh
4h 40m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Oct
CCU08:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
IXC11:20Chandigarh
₹ 12,689
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jul
IXC02:45Chandigarh
4h 40m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Jul
CCU01:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 45m
1 stop
IXC09:25Chandigarh
₹ 12,767
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chandigarh to West Bengal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chandigarh to West Bengal, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Vistara
IndiGo
19 Aug
IXC15:40Chandigarh
2h 30m
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,803
Find similar
Vistara
8 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
23h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,892
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Aug
IXC15:40Chandigarh
2h 30m
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,880
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to West Bengal from Chandigarh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chandigarh to West Bengal
IndiGo
23 May
IXC14:55Chandigarh
6h 40m
1 stop
CCU21:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 May
CCU11:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 50m
1 stop
IXC18:05Chandigarh
₹ 15,862
Find similar
Vistara
26 May
IXC14:50Chandigarh
23h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 May
CCU14:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 30m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 16,481
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
IXC14:55Chandigarh
6h 40m
1 stop
CCU21:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 May
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 30m
IXC10:45Chandigarh
₹ 18,028
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
IXC02:15Chandigarh
9h 15m
1 stop
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Jun
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 05m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 18,260
Find similar
IndiGo
27 May
IXC02:45Chandigarh
4h 40m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Jun
CCU08:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
IXC11:20Chandigarh
₹ 20,504
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
IXC02:45Chandigarh
4h 40m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31 May
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 00m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 19,885
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chandigarh to West Bengal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chandigarh to West Bengal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,353Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 9,902Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Vistara flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 10,236Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

IndiGo flights from Chandigarh to West Bengal

Our best IndiGo deals on Chandigarh to West Bengal flight tickets
IndiGo
25 Oct
IXC15:40Chandigarh
2h 30m
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Nov
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
IXC11:35Chandigarh
₹ 11,297
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Aug
IXC15:40Chandigarh
2h 30m
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Aug
CCU08:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
IXC11:20Chandigarh
₹ 11,374
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Oct
IXC02:45Chandigarh
4h 40m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Oct
CCU08:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
IXC11:20Chandigarh
₹ 12,689
Find similar

Vistara flights from Chandigarh to West Bengal

Our best Vistara deals on Chandigarh to West Bengal flight tickets
Vistara
26 May
IXC14:50Chandigarh
23h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 May
CCU14:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 30m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 16,481
Find similar
Vistara
10 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
23h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Jun
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 35m
1 stop
IXC10:45Chandigarh
₹ 16,635
Find similar
Vistara
4 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU04:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Jun
CCU14:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 00m
1 stop
IXC10:45Chandigarh
₹ 17,332
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chandigarh to West Bengal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Chandigarh to West Bengal are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, Vistara, and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Chandigarh to West Bengal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chandigarh to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 11,374

Similar Chandigarh to West Bengal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chandigarh to West Bengal route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to West Bengal from Chandigarh is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to West Bengal quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to West Bengal from Chandigarh with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Chandigarh to West Bengal flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Chandigarh to West Bengal flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.