Cheap flights from Cologne to India from ₹ 9,777

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Cologne to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cologne to India
Fastest flight time14h 40mThe fastest flight from Cologne to India takes 14h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cologne to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport and Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport - Kochi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cologne to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Cologne?

Turkish Airlines

Turkish Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Cologne to India

What is the cheapest Cologne to India flight route?

Cologne Köln/Bonn - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Cologne Köln/Bonn to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Cologne - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cologne to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cologne to India by changing tabs
Lufthansa
25 Apr
CGN04:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
11h 05m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
CGN08:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 38,810
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
CGN02:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
16h 00m
2 stops
DEL18:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 Feb
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
CGN09:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 39,631
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
24 Apr
CGN20:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
25h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CGN13:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 45,228
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
CGN02:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
16h 00m
2 stops
DEL18:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Feb
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
CGN09:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 39,705
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
CGN02:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
16h 00m
2 stops
DEL18:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 Feb
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
CGN09:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 40,452
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
22 Apr
CGN11:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
10h 10m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CGN13:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 46,348
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cologne to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cologne to India, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
CGN12:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
46h 00m
3 stops
HYD10:30Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,777
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
CGN08:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
42h 40m
3 stops
GOI03:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 15,598
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
CGN12:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
41h 15m
3 stops
GOI05:45Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 15,897
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Cologne

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cologne to India
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CGN08:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
35h 15m
2 stops
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Feb
DEL20:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
42h 45m
2 stops
CGN15:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 35,600
Find similar
Lufthansa
1 Feb
CGN04:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
13h 20m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Feb
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
CGN16:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 55,677
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CGN08:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
35h 15m
2 stops
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Feb
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
38h 00m
3 stops
CGN15:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 35,750
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
CGN12:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
31h 10m
2 stops
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Feb
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
CGN09:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 39,481
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CGN08:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
35h 15m
2 stops
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Feb
DEL14:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
CGN22:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 39,631
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
CGN16:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
27h 10m
3 stops
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Feb
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
CGN09:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 39,854
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Cologne to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cologne to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 38,048
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2

Lufthansa flights from Cologne to India

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cologne to India flight tickets
Lufthansa
25 Apr
CGN04:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
11h 05m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
CGN08:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 38,810
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Mar
CGN01:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
16h 15m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
CGN17:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 48,661
Find similar
Lufthansa
1 Feb
CGN04:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
13h 20m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Feb
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
CGN16:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 55,677
Find similar

Turkish Airlines flights from Cologne to India

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Cologne to India flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
24 Apr
CGN20:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
25h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CGN13:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 45,228
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
22 Apr
CGN11:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
10h 10m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CGN13:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 46,348
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
22 Apr
CGN11:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
10h 10m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CGN13:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 47,691
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Cologne Köln/Bonn to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cologne Köln/Bonn to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Cologne to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 33,809
Frankfurt am Main to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 41,646
Munich to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 35,451
Frankfurt am Main to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 38,735
Berlin to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 35,451
Düsseldorf to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 35,526
Frankfurt am Main to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 37,989
Frankfurt am Main to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 37,765
Hamburg to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 32,764
Munich to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 31,869
Frankfurt am Main to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 42,541
Frankfurt am Main to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 43,288

Similar Cologne to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cologne to India route