Cheap flights from Copenhagen to India from ₹ 13,003

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Copenhagen to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to India
Fastest flight time11h 45mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to India takes 11h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport and Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Copenhagen?

Ukraine International Airlines

Aeroflot, Air India, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to India

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to India flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Copenhagen - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
CPH03:45Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 40m
1 stop
DEL16:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 May
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
CPH16:25Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 31,877
Find similar
LOT
6 Apr
CPH15:45Kastrup Copenhagen
10h 00m
1 stop
DEL01:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Apr
DEL07:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
CPH09:10Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 34,106
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
20 Apr
CPH07:25Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 45m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
CPH21:45Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 34,849
Find similar
Finnair
20 Feb
CPH14:05Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 45m
1 stop
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Mar
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
CPH18:05Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 37,524
Find similar
KLM
6 Apr
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 55m
1 stop
DEL18:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Apr
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 00m
2 stops
CPH10:35Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 41,536
Find similar
Air France
9 May
CPH02:25Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 45m
1 stop
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
22 May
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
CPH13:55Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 43,320
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Lufthansa and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
CPH16:40Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 00m
3 stops
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 13,003
Find similar
SWISS
17 Feb
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 35m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 23,926
Find similar
Lufthansa
8 Feb
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 40m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 25,264
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to India
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 40m
1 stop
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Feb
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
CPH16:45Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 39,902
Find similar
Qatar Airways
30 Jan
CPH10:35Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 55m
1 stop
BOM05:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Mar
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
CPH05:50Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 42,874
Find similar
Etihad Airways
30 Jan
CPH09:10Kastrup Copenhagen
53h 50m
2 stops
HYD15:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
HYD20:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
35h 50m
2 stops
CPH08:40Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 53,648
Find similar
Lufthansa
1 Feb
CPH01:40Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 00m
2 stops
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Feb
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 30m
2 stops
CPH12:05Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 56,695
Find similar
British Airways
30 Jan
CPH01:55Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 10m
1 stop
BOM15:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Mar
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
CPH13:55Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 57,809
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 15m
2 stops
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Feb
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 45m
2 stops
CPH16:45Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 40,496
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 29,677
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Ukraine International Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 32,288
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 35,348
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 36,202
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Aeroflot
PriceFrom ₹ 40,655
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 44,285
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

Turkish Airlines flights from Copenhagen to India

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Copenhagen to India flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
20 Apr
CPH07:25Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 45m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
CPH21:45Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 34,849
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
20 Apr
CPH14:30Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 40m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 10m
1 stop
CPH13:30Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 35,741
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
12 Mar
CPH12:50Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 55m
1 stop
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Mar
BOM02:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
CPH17:25Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 38,639
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Copenhagen to India

Our best Lufthansa deals on Copenhagen to India flight tickets
Lufthansa
24 Mar
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 40m
1 stop
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Apr
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
CPH07:40Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 43,691
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Apr
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
10h 55m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Apr
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
CPH07:40Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 48,150
Find similar
Lufthansa
28 Jun
CPH05:35Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR17:55Bengaluru Intl
18 Jul
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
CPH18:00Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 53,054
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to India, such as Air India, Qatar Airways, and Turkish Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 45,326
Copenhagen to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 34,849
Copenhagen to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 38,639
Copenhagen to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 48,001
Copenhagen to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 47,109
Copenhagen to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 58,106
Copenhagen to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 45,400
Copenhagen to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time40h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 77,351

Similar Copenhagen to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Copenhagen to India route