Cheap flights from Da Nang to India from ₹ 6,432

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Flight information for Da Nang to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Da Nang to India

Fastest flight time

5h 30m

Direct flights

Every day
The fastest flight from Da Nang to India takes 5h 30m
Direct flights go from Da Nang to India every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Da Nang to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Da Nang to India flight route?

Da Nang - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Fly from Da Nang to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Da Nang - India flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Da Nang to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Da Nang to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
DAD05:35Da Nang
14h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:00Bengaluru Intl
20 Mar
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DAD09:45Da Nang
₹ 23,691
Find similar
Thai Airways
17 Mar
DAD09:35Da Nang
11h 50m
1 stop
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
19 Mar
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
DAD07:15Da Nang
₹ 60,490
Find similar
Etihad Airways
17 Mar
DAD09:35Da Nang
39h 00m
3 stops
BLR00:35Bengaluru Intl
20 Mar
BLR00:35Bengaluru Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
DAD07:15Da Nang
₹ 91,020
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
DAD08:20Da Nang
11h 55m
1 stop
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
20 Mar
BLR13:10Bengaluru Intl
17h 20m
2 stops
DAD06:30Da Nang
₹ 46,650
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
DAD10:45Da Nang
19h 40m
2 stops
BLR06:25Bengaluru Intl
20 Mar
BLR11:00Bengaluru Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
DAD07:20Da Nang
₹ 59,188
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
DAD09:35Da Nang
11h 50m
1 stop
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
19 Mar
BLR20:20Bengaluru Intl
12h 00m
2 stops
DAD08:20Da Nang
₹ 61,386
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Da Nang to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Da Nang to India, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia and VietJet Air
VietJet Air
6 Feb
DAD15:00Da Nang
5h 45m
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 6,432
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
DAD14:45Da Nang
12h 40m
1 stop
BOM03:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 12,049
Find similar
AirAsia
23 Jan
DAD06:20Da Nang
12h 55m
1 stop
BLR19:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,782
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Da Nang

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Da Nang to India
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DAD11:55Da Nang
27h 45m
1 stop
COK15:40Kochi
13 Dec
COK18:10Kochi
14h 35m
1 stop
DAD08:45Da Nang
₹ 31,344
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DAD11:55Da Nang
27h 45m
1 stop
COK15:40Kochi
12 Dec
COK19:20Kochi
13h 25m
1 stop
DAD08:45Da Nang
₹ 32,158
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DAD07:20Da Nang
13h 20m
1 stop
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Dec
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 10m
1 stop
DAD05:40Da Nang
₹ 32,403
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DAD11:55Da Nang
28h 55m
2 stops
COK16:50Kochi
12 Dec
COK19:20Kochi
13h 25m
1 stop
DAD08:45Da Nang
₹ 32,973
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DAD11:55Da Nang
20h 55m
2 stops
COK08:50Kochi
13 Dec
COK18:10Kochi
11h 10m
1 stop
DAD05:20Da Nang
₹ 35,171
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DAD10:45Da Nang
9h 55m
1 stop
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Dec
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 05m
1 stop
DAD11:00Da Nang
₹ 35,496
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Da Nang to India

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Da Nang to India flight tickets
Etihad Airways
17 Mar
DAD09:35Da Nang
39h 00m
3 stops
BLR00:35Bengaluru Intl
20 Mar
BLR00:35Bengaluru Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
DAD07:15Da Nang
₹ 91,020
Find similar
Etihad Airways
17 Mar
DAD09:35Da Nang
39h 00m
3 stops
BLR00:35Bengaluru Intl
20 Mar
BLR16:35Bengaluru Intl
62h 40m
3 stops
DAD07:15Da Nang
₹ 94,196
Find similar
Etihad Airways
6 Dec
DAD08:35Da Nang
38h 35m
3 stops
COK23:10Kochi
13 Dec
COK15:20Kochi
38h 55m
2 stops
DAD06:15Da Nang
₹ 123,586
Find similar

Alternative routes for Da Nang to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ho Chi Minh City to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 18,155
Hanoi to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 15,713
Ho Chi Minh City to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 20,435
Ho Chi Minh City to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 20,191
Ho Chi Minh City to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 24,098
Ho Chi Minh City to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 26,134
Da Nang to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 18,237
Ho Chi Minh City to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 38,916
Da Nang to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 31,344

Similar Da Nang to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Da Nang to India route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Da Nang to India . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Da Nang to India with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to India from Da Nang. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to India from Da Nang are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.