Cheap flights from Kolkata to Bihar from ₹ 3,424

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Bihar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Bihar

Best price found

₹ 3,424

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Bihar from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,424. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Bihar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 438,536.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Bihar takes 1h 10m
Direct flights go from Kolkata to Bihar every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Bihar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bihar from Kolkata?

IndiGo. Hahn Air Systems and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Bihar

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Bihar flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Gaya. Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Gaya for the best Kolkata - Bihar flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Bihar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Bihar by changing tabs
IndiGo
21 Mar
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY10:25Gaya
31 Mar
GAY13:10Gaya
1h 10m
CCU14:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,380
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 00m
1 stop
PAT15:20Patna
27 Feb
PAT04:55Patna
5h 45m
1 stop
CCU10:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,434
Find similar
IndiGo
16 Mar
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY10:25Gaya
24 Mar
GAY12:50Gaya
1h 10m
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,113
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Mar
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY10:25Gaya
24 Mar
GAY12:50Gaya
1h 10m
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,439
Find similar
IndiGo
16 Mar
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY10:25Gaya
23 Mar
GAY12:50Gaya
1h 10m
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,766
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Mar
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY10:25Gaya
25 Mar
GAY12:50Gaya
1h 10m
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,929
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Bihar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Bihar, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
15 Apr
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 35m
PAT04:30Patna
₹ 3,424
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Feb
CCU08:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY09:25Gaya
₹ 3,587
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Apr
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 35m
PAT04:30Patna
₹ 3,668
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bihar from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Bihar
IndiGo
8 Feb
CCU08:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY09:25Gaya
11 Feb
GAY11:50Gaya
1h 10m
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,113
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
CCU09:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 05m
PAT10:30Patna
10 Feb
PAT15:50Patna
11h 10m
1 stop
CCU03:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,308
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Feb
CCU09:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 05m
PAT10:30Patna
10 Feb
PAT14:20Patna
1h 10m
CCU15:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,070
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 35m
2 stops
PAT13:35Patna
10 Feb
PAT14:20Patna
1h 10m
CCU15:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 18,829
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
CCU11:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 25m
3 stops
PAT10:40Patna
10 Feb
PAT14:20Patna
1h 10m
CCU15:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 19,563
Find similar
SpiceJet
8 Feb
CCU09:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 20m
1 stop
PAT09:20Patna
11 Feb
PAT04:20Patna
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU17:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 48,744
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Bihar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Bihar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,365Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
Hahn Air SystemsPriceFrom ₹ 76,441Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Hahn Air Systems flights

IndiGo flights from Kolkata to Bihar

Our best IndiGo deals on Kolkata to Bihar flight tickets
IndiGo
21 Mar
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY10:25Gaya
31 Mar
GAY13:10Gaya
1h 10m
CCU14:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,380
Find similar
IndiGo
16 Mar
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY10:25Gaya
24 Mar
GAY12:50Gaya
1h 10m
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,113
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Mar
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
GAY10:25Gaya
24 Mar
GAY12:50Gaya
1h 10m
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,439
Find similar

Air India flights from Kolkata to Bihar

Our best Air India deals on Kolkata to Bihar flight tickets
Air India
21 Mar
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 40m
1 stop
PAT09:55Patna
31 Mar
PAT15:10Patna
13h 50m
1 stop
CCU05:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 22,334
Find similar
Air India
1 Mar
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 35m
2 stops
PAT13:35Patna
1 Apr
PAT15:10Patna
13h 40m
2 stops
CCU04:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 25,187
Find similar
Air India
13 Feb
CCU12:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 45m
2 stops
PAT08:55Patna
14 Feb
PAT14:05Patna
13h 45m
2 stops
CCU03:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 27,877
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Bihar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Bihar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India.


Alternative routes for Kolkata to Bihar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,010
Kolkata to Gaya Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 5,543

Similar Kolkata to Bihar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Bihar route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kolkata to Bihar. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Bihar from Kolkata which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Kolkata to Bihar flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Kolkata to Bihar flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.