Cheap flights from Kuwait City to India from ₹ 10,809

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Flight information for Kuwait City to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuwait City to India
Fastest flight time3h 25mThe fastest flight from Kuwait City to India takes 3h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kuwait City to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kuwait City Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Kuwait City Airport - Kochi Airport and Kuwait City Airport - Chennai Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuwait City to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Kuwait City?

flydubai

Gulf Air, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kuwait City to India

What is the cheapest Kuwait City to India flight route?

Kuwait City - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Kuwait City to Bengaluru Intl for the best Kuwait City - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kuwait City to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuwait City to India by changing tabs
Air India
24 Dec
KWI09:45Kuwait City
5h 40m
1 stop
DEL15:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Dec
DEL11:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 20m
KWI16:15Kuwait City
₹ 27,398
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Dec
KWI17:45Kuwait City
3h 55m
DEL21:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Dec
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 05m
KWI19:45Kuwait City
₹ 29,425
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
KWI13:40Kuwait City
17h 50m
1 stop
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Dec
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 05m
KWI19:45Kuwait City
₹ 29,575
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
20 Jan
KWI16:15Kuwait City
9h 05m
1 stop
MAA01:20Chennai
27 Jan
MAA19:30Chennai
22h 10m
1 stop
KWI17:40Kuwait City
₹ 29,800
Find similar
Emirates
1 Jun
KWI20:45Kuwait City
17h 05m
1 stop
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Jun
DEL17:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
KWI00:35Kuwait City
₹ 30,101
Find similar
Air Arabia
3 Feb
KWI13:40Kuwait City
6h 50m
1 stop
GOI20:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
5 Mar
GOI23:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
KWI15:30Kuwait City
₹ 30,926
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuwait City to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuwait City to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, GoFirst and IndiGo
Air Arabia
31 Dec
KWI13:40Kuwait City
20h 30m
1 stop
DEL10:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,809
Find similar
flydubai
13 Feb
KWI18:45Kuwait City
16h 45m
1 stop
DEL11:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 11,485
Find similar
GoFirst
12 Dec
KWI17:35Kuwait City
4h 15m
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,560
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Kuwait City

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kuwait City to India
Air India
11 Dec
KWI10:15Kuwait City
4h 50m
HYD15:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
18 Dec
HYD04:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
KWI11:45Kuwait City
₹ 27,999
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
KWI13:40Kuwait City
17h 50m
1 stop
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Dec
DEL01:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 30m
KWI05:30Kuwait City
₹ 27,999
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Dec
KWI19:00Kuwait City
3h 50m
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Dec
DEL14:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 55m
KWI19:15Kuwait City
₹ 30,776
Find similar
GoFirst
15 Dec
KWI17:35Kuwait City
4h 15m
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Dec
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 15m
KWI19:15Kuwait City
₹ 31,302
Find similar
Air Arabia
15 Dec
KWI13:40Kuwait City
17h 20m
1 stop
BOM07:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Dec
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
KWI15:30Kuwait City
₹ 32,953
Find similar
Jazeera Airways
15 Dec
KWI17:55Kuwait City
3h 35m
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Jan
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 30m
KWI07:30Kuwait City
₹ 35,730
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kuwait City to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kuwait City to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Arabia
PriceFrom ₹ 2,048
Free cancellation
Rating
3.9
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 13,169
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
flydubai
PriceFrom ₹ 13,442
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 14,330
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 14,843
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 15,146
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 15,444
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 15,530
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 15,616
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Jazeera Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 16,585
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Kuwait City to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kuwait City to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Emirates, and Gulf Air.


Alternative routes for Kuwait City to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kuwait City to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 30,101
Kuwait City to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 30,776
Kuwait City to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 33,178
Kuwait City to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 32,653
Kuwait City to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 33,028
Kuwait City to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 34,604
Kuwait City to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 31,977
Kuwait City to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 28,599
Kuwait City to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 33,028
Kuwait City to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 38,508
Kuwait City to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 35,580
Kuwait City to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 37,232

Similar Kuwait City to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuwait City to India route