Cheap flights from Lusaka to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport from ₹ 28,045

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lusaka to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lusaka to India

Fastest flight time

9h 55m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Lusaka to India takes 9h 55m
There are no direct flights from Lusaka to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lusaka Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Lusaka Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lusaka to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Lusaka?

Air Tanzania

Air Tanzania, Emirates, and Ethiopian Air are the most popular carriers operating from Lusaka to India

What is the cheapest Lusaka to India flight route?

Lusaka - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Lusaka to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Lusaka - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lusaka to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lusaka to India by changing tabs
Air Tanzania
23 Dec
LUN09:55Lusaka
9h 55m
1 stop
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Jan
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 45m
2 stops
LUN12:35Lusaka
₹ 43,528
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
LUN10:55Lusaka
9h 55m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Sep
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 55m
1 stop
LUN12:00Lusaka
₹ 54,904
Find similar
RwandAir
3 Aug
LUN15:30Lusaka
12h 30m
2 stops
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Aug
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
LUN11:35Lusaka
₹ 55,220
Find similar
Kenya Airways
1 Sep
LUN05:40Lusaka
12h 05m
2 stops
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jan
BOM01:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 25m
2 stops
LUN16:00Lusaka
₹ 60,513
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
24 Aug
LUN11:55Lusaka
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL00:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Aug
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 50m
2 stops
LUN14:20Lusaka
₹ 63,515
Find similar
Air Tanzania
23 Dec
LUN09:55Lusaka
9h 55m
1 stop
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Jan
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 45m
2 stops
LUN12:35Lusaka
₹ 45,819
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lusaka to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lusaka to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tanzania, Kenya Airways and RwandAir
Air Tanzania
27 Jul
LUN09:00Lusaka
11h 50m
2 stops
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 28,045
Find similar
RwandAir
13 Jul
LUN15:30Lusaka
12h 30m
2 stops
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 29,309
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
LUN15:30Lusaka
19h 20m
2 stops
DEL10:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 32,232
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Lusaka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lusaka to India
Ethiopian Air
12 Jul
LUN09:35Lusaka
15h 05m
2 stops
DEL00:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 Jul
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 50m
2 stops
LUN14:20Lusaka
₹ 69,519
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LUN09:35Lusaka
15h 25m
2 stops
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Jul
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
LUN11:35Lusaka
₹ 71,889
Find similar
Kenya Airways
12 Jul
LUN14:20Lusaka
31h 45m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 25m
1 stop
LUN00:50Lusaka
₹ 81,053
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
12 Jul
LUN09:35Lusaka
15h 25m
2 stops
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29 Jul
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 15m
2 stops
LUN14:20Lusaka
₹ 71,020
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LUN09:35Lusaka
15h 25m
2 stops
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 25m
1 stop
LUN00:50Lusaka
₹ 74,733
Find similar
Qatar Airways
15 Jul
LUN17:25Lusaka
26h 20m
1 stop
DEL19:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Jul
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 40m
1 stop
LUN08:05Lusaka
₹ 152,231
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lusaka to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lusaka to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air TanzaniaPriceFrom ₹ 40,493Free CancellationRating
9.7
Search Air Tanzania flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 53,233Free CancellationRating
8.5
Search Emirates flights
RwandAirPriceFrom ₹ 53,752Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search RwandAir flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 56,228Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Kenya Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom ₹ 56,909Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Ethiopian Air flights

Ethiopian Air flights from Lusaka to India

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Lusaka to India flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
24 Aug
LUN11:55Lusaka
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL00:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Aug
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 50m
2 stops
LUN14:20Lusaka
₹ 63,515
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
12 Sep
LUN11:55Lusaka
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL00:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Sep
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 50m
2 stops
LUN14:20Lusaka
₹ 65,253
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
26 Aug
LUN11:55Lusaka
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL00:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29 Sep
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 50m
2 stops
LUN14:20Lusaka
₹ 67,702
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Lusaka to India

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Lusaka to India flight tickets
Qatar Airways
1 Aug
LUN17:25Lusaka
26h 45m
1 stop
DEL20:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Aug
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
LUN08:05Lusaka
₹ 94,167
Find similar
Qatar Airways
26 Aug
LUN17:25Lusaka
31h 50m
1 stop
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29 Sep
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 40m
1 stop
LUN08:05Lusaka
₹ 96,932
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Aug
LUN10:15Lusaka
39h 00m
2 stops
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Aug
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
LUN08:05Lusaka
₹ 108,940
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lusaka to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lusaka to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Ethiopian Air, and RwandAir.



Alternative routes for Lusaka to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lusaka to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 42,659
Lusaka to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 68,887
Ndola to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 108,940

Similar Lusaka to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lusaka to India route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Lusaka to India. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Lusaka to India on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to India from Lusaka. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Lusaka to India now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to India and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.