Cheap flights from Norfolk to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport from ₹ 48,792

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Norfolk to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to India

Fastest flight time

24h 59m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Norfolk to India takes 24h 59m
There are no direct flights from Norfolk to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Norfolk Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Norfolk Airport - Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport and Norfolk Airport - Chennai Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Norfolk to India flight route?

Norfolk - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Norfolk to Bengaluru Intl for the best Norfolk - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Norfolk to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norfolk to India by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
30 Sep
ORF09:29Norfolk
51h 21m
2 stops
MAA12:50Chennai
21 Oct
MAA23:50Chennai
27h 19m
2 stops
ORF03:09Norfolk
₹ 98,593
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
ORF15:30Norfolk
42h 50m
3 stops
MAA10:20Chennai
22 Oct
MAA17:05Chennai
35h 31m
3 stops
ORF04:36Norfolk
₹ 100,688
Find similar
United Airlines
20 Jun
ORF16:16Norfolk
39h 19m
2 stops
DEL07:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Jul
DEL19:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 09m
2 stops
ORF19:14Norfolk
₹ 127,993
Find similar
British Airways
30 Sep
ORF15:17Norfolk
22h 43m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
22 Oct
MAA01:31Chennai
27h 36m
2 stops
ORF05:07Norfolk
₹ 129,622
Find similar
American Airlines
20 Jun
ORF01:16Norfolk
30h 44m
2 stops
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Jul
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 28m
1 stop
ORF23:58Norfolk
₹ 142,343
Find similar
Qatar Airways
20 Jul
ORF15:26Norfolk
45h 24m
2 stops
MAA12:50Chennai
13 Sep
MAA23:50Chennai
29h 17m
2 stops
ORF05:07Norfolk
₹ 130,708
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norfolk to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norfolk to India, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Lufthansa
Lufthansa
6 Sep
ORF11:19Norfolk
22h 41m
2 stops
DEL10:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 48,792
Find similar
American Airlines
6 Sep
ORF05:55Norfolk
26h 05m
1 stop
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 63,919
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Norfolk

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Norfolk to India
Multiple Airlines
25 May
ORF12:00Norfolk
25h 00m
2 stops
HYD13:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2 Jun
HYD17:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
25h 56m
2 stops
ORF19:06Norfolk
₹ 181,207
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
ORF12:00Norfolk
25h 00m
2 stops
HYD13:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
1 Jun
HYD17:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
24h 48m
2 stops
ORF17:58Norfolk
₹ 186,481
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
ORF12:00Norfolk
25h 00m
2 stops
HYD13:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
31 May
HYD23:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
25h 33m
2 stops
ORF01:08Norfolk
₹ 191,756
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
ORF13:13Norfolk
33h 57m
3 stops
HYD23:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2 Jun
HYD08:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
37h 44m
3 stops
ORF22:39Norfolk
₹ 263,432
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
ORF10:46Norfolk
25h 34m
2 stops
HYD12:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2 Jun
HYD03:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
40h 06m
3 stops
ORF19:06Norfolk
₹ 273,284
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Norfolk to India

Our best United Airlines deals on Norfolk to India flight tickets
United Airlines
20 Jun
ORF16:16Norfolk
39h 19m
2 stops
DEL07:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Jul
DEL19:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 09m
2 stops
ORF19:14Norfolk
₹ 127,993
Find similar
United Airlines
23 Jun
ORF09:24Norfolk
22h 01m
1 stop
DEL07:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22 Aug
DEL21:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 14m
1 stop
ORF23:09Norfolk
₹ 213,476
Find similar
United Airlines
4 Jul
ORF14:30Norfolk
53h 15m
2 stops
HYD19:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
8 Aug
HYD13:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
27h 45m
2 stops
ORF17:25Norfolk
₹ 346,821
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Norfolk to India

Our best American Airlines deals on Norfolk to India flight tickets
American Airlines
20 Jun
ORF01:16Norfolk
30h 44m
2 stops
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Jul
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 28m
1 stop
ORF23:58Norfolk
₹ 142,343
Find similar
American Airlines
20 Jun
ORF05:50Norfolk
26h 10m
1 stop
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Jul
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 04m
1 stop
ORF21:34Norfolk
₹ 149,868
Find similar
American Airlines
23 Jun
ORF13:56Norfolk
18h 04m
1 stop
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Aug
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 43m
1 stop
ORF19:13Norfolk
₹ 161,891
Find similar


Alternative routes for Norfolk to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Richmond, Virginia to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 78,735
Richmond, Virginia to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time34h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 133,733
Richmond, Virginia to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 178,957
Richmond, Virginia to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time40h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 121,554
Richmond, Virginia to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time22h 11m
Cheapest price₹ 134,276
Norfolk to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time29h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 105,419
Norfolk to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 169,106
Norfolk to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time42h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 113,720
Charlottesville to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time42h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 188,498
Roanoke to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time32h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 192,144
Richmond, Virginia to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time43h 42m
Cheapest price₹ 124,037
Charlottesville to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time32h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 323,550

Similar Norfolk to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norfolk to India route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Norfolk to India for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to India from Norfolk which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to India from Norfolk.

Price alerts on flights to India from Norfolk are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.