Cheap flights from Norfolk to India from ₹ 96,207

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Norfolk to India

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Gulf Air Logo
14:54 - 20:30ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
43h 06m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
06:20 - 16:03BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
44h 13m2 stops Manama Bahrain Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 96,207Gulf Air
Sat, 2 Jan - Sat, 23 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:00 - 19:00ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 30m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:55 - 17:33BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
37h 08m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 103,344Multiple Airlines
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 5 May
Etihad Airways Logo
06:00 - 01:55ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 25m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
13:55 - 14:35BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
34h 10m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 105,437Etihad Airways
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 5 May
Lufthansa Logo
12:53 - 23:55ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 32m2 stops Newark Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
01:45 - 23:31BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
31h 16m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Newark
₹ 108,673Lufthansa
Sun, 24 Jan - Tue, 30 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
12:53 - 23:55ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 32m2 stops Newark Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
01:45 - 23:36BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
31h 21m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 110,766Lufthansa
Sun, 31 Jan - Thu, 6 May
Ethiopian Air Logo
06:00 - 02:35ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 05m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
04:05 - 23:36BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
29h 01m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Lome Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 113,050Ethiopian Air
Sun, 24 Jan - Wed, 31 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
16:33 - 07:45ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 42m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
22:20 - 19:52BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
32h 02m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
₹ 115,524Qatar Airways
Wed, 6 Jan - Thu, 4 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
16:33 - 02:35ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 32m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:10 - 19:53BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
25h 13m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
₹ 116,000Qatar Airways
Tue, 2 Feb - Tue, 4 May
Ethiopian Air Logo
10:40 - 07:15ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 05m3 stops Newark Lome Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
04:05 - 23:36BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
29h 01m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Lome Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 116,666Ethiopian Air
Sun, 24 Jan - Wed, 31 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
12:53 - 23:55ORF  Norfolk-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 32m2 stops Newark Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
01:45 - 23:31BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ORF Norfolk
31h 16m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Newark
₹ 117,903Lufthansa
Sun, 31 Jan - Mon, 3 May

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Gulf Air flights from Norfolk to India

Our best Gulf Air deals on Norfolk to India flight tickets
Gulf Air
2 Jan
ORF14:54Norfolk
43h 06m
2 stops
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Jan
BOM06:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
44h 13m
2 stops
ORF16:03Norfolk
₹ 96,207
Gulf Air
10 Dec
ORF14:53Norfolk
43h 07m
2 stops
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Dec
BOM21:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 09m
2 stops
ORF17:04Norfolk
₹ 118,760

Qatar Airways flights from Norfolk to India

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Norfolk to India flight tickets
Qatar Airways
6 Jan
ORF16:33Norfolk
28h 42m
2 stops
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Feb
BOM22:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 02m
2 stops
ORF19:52Norfolk
₹ 115,524
Qatar Airways
2 Feb
ORF16:33Norfolk
23h 32m
2 stops
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 May
BOM04:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 13m
2 stops
ORF19:53Norfolk
₹ 116,000
Qatar Airways
18 Feb
ORF12:00Norfolk
28h 20m
2 stops
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Feb
BOM04:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 07m
2 stops
ORF23:47Norfolk
₹ 121,995

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Norfolk to India that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Sat 2/1

14:54-20:30

2 stops43h 06m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sat 23/1

06:20-16:03

2 stops44h 13m

₹ 96,207

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Wed 3/2

08:00-19:00

2 stops24h 30m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 5/5

13:55-17:33

2 stops37h 08m

₹ 103,344

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Wed 3/2

06:00-01:55

2 stops33h 25m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 5/5

13:55-14:35

2 stops34h 10m

₹ 105,437

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Sun 24/1

12:53-23:55

2 stops24h 32m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 30/3

01:45-23:31

2 stops31h 16m

₹ 108,673

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Sun 31/1

12:53-23:55

2 stops24h 32m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 6/5

01:45-23:36

2 stops31h 21m

₹ 110,766

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Sun 24/1

06:00-02:35

2 stops34h 05m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 31/3

04:05-23:36

3 stops29h 01m

₹ 113,050

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Wed 6/1

16:33-07:45

2 stops28h 42m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 4/2

22:20-19:52

2 stops32h 02m

₹ 115,524
Fastest return journey

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Tue 2/2

16:33-02:35

2 stops23h 32m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 4/5

04:10-19:53

2 stops25h 13m

₹ 116,000

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Sun 24/1

10:40-07:15

3 stops34h 05m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 31/3

04:05-23:36

3 stops29h 01m

₹ 116,666

NorfolkMumbai

ORF Norfolk - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

ORFBOM

Norfolk

Sun 31/1

12:53-23:55

2 stops24h 32m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 3/5

01:45-23:31

2 stops31h 16m

₹ 117,903

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to India from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to India?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to India from Norfolk, with most prices found around ₹ 85,644. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to India from Norfolk during February instead. Flights to India in February, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around ₹ 86,215.

Can stopping save me money on Norfolk to India flights?

You could potentially save up to 10% on your flight if you consider stops on a Norfolk to India flight.

Cheap Norfolk to India flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to India

Best price found

₹ 96,207

Fastest flight time

23h 17m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Norfolk to India found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 96,207
The fastest flight from Norfolk to India takes 23h 17m
There are no direct flights from Norfolk to India. There are no popular flight routes from Norfolk to India.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Norfolk to India

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Norfolk Airport to India?

    Prices for flights from Norfolk Airport to India refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Norfolk Airport to India?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Norfolk Airport to India.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to India?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your India trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Norfolk to India?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Norfolk to India for you.

Can I find flights from Norfolk to India with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to India from Norfolk which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Norfolk to India?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to India from Norfolk.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Norfolk to India right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to India from Norfolk are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your India trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 28/11
Sat 5/12

Find better results for your trip to India

Popular Cities in India