Cheap flights from Norway to India from ₹ 19,306

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Norway to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norway to India

Fastest flight time

11h 35m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Norway to India takes 11h 35m
There are no direct flights from Norway to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Oslo Sandefjord Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Oslo Gardermoen Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Oslo Gardermoen Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norway to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Norway?

LOT. Aeroflot, Etihad Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from Norway to India

What is the cheapest Norway to India flight route?

Oslo Gardermoen - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl. Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Norway - India flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Norway to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norway to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
OSL00:55Oslo Gardermoen
22h 10m
2 stops
DEL23:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
OSL23:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 48,346
Find similar
Lufthansa
16 Mar
OSL01:55Oslo Gardermoen
15h 05m
1 stop
DEL17:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
OSL23:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 49,818
Find similar
Etihad Airways
27 Feb
OSL01:40Oslo Gardermoen
15h 50m
2 stops
DEL17:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
41h 05m
2 stops
OSL16:40Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 55,872
Find similar
Finnair
4 Mar
OSL12:20Oslo Gardermoen
32h 30m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Mar
BOM04:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 45m
1 stop
OSL11:55Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 55,872
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
17 Mar
OSL07:40Oslo Gardermoen
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Apr
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
OSL17:25Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 61,843
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Mar
OSL10:50Oslo Gardermoen
18h 25m
1 stop
BOM05:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Mar
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 40m
1 stop
OSL13:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 63,725
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norway to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norway to India, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
OSL16:00Oslo Gardermoen
53h 15m
3 stops
DEL21:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 19,306
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
7 Mar
OSL12:45Oslo Gardermoen
31h 00m
1 stop
DEL19:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 23,887
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Mar
OSL10:50Oslo Gardermoen
12h 50m
1 stop
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 26,831
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Norway

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Norway to India
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
OSL00:55Oslo Gardermoen
14h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Mar
BOM16:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
44h 40m
2 stops
OSL13:00Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 61,352
Find similar
Finnair
9 Feb
OSL15:35Oslo Gardermoen
29h 15m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Feb
BOM03:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
OSL19:25Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 68,387
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Feb
OSL09:40Oslo Gardermoen
29h 50m
2 stops
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Feb
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
OSL10:15Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 73,050
Find similar
Scandinavian Airlines
9 Feb
OSL15:15Oslo Gardermoen
23h 10m
2 stops
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Feb
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
OSL12:35Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 77,795
Find similar
KLM
7 Feb
TRF10:10Oslo Sandefjord
53h 00m
2 stops
DEL15:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Mar
DEL01:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
44h 40m
2 stops
TRF22:30Oslo Sandefjord
₹ 85,321
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
7 Feb
OSL13:45Oslo Gardermoen
32h 50m
2 stops
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Mar
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
OSL08:15Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 87,284
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Norway to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norway to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LOTPriceFrom ₹ 36,308Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search LOT flights
AeroflotPriceFrom ₹ 38,159Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Aeroflot flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 39,968Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Turkish Airlines flights
FinnairPriceFrom ₹ 44,965Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Finnair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 49,891Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Lufthansa flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 52,765Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 59,151Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Etihad Airways flights

Lufthansa flights from Norway to India

Our best Lufthansa deals on Norway to India flight tickets
Lufthansa
16 Mar
OSL01:55Oslo Gardermoen
15h 05m
1 stop
DEL17:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
OSL23:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 49,818
Find similar
Lufthansa
22 Feb
OSL00:55Oslo Gardermoen
15h 05m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Mar
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
OSL23:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 56,035
Find similar
Lufthansa
28 Feb
OSL00:55Oslo Gardermoen
15h 05m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
OSL23:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 56,281
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Norway to India

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Norway to India flight tickets
Etihad Airways
27 Feb
OSL01:40Oslo Gardermoen
15h 50m
2 stops
DEL17:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
41h 05m
2 stops
OSL16:40Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 55,872
Find similar
Etihad Airways
13 Feb
OSL01:40Oslo Gardermoen
32h 10m
2 stops
DEL09:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Mar
DEL00:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
41h 05m
2 stops
OSL17:40Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 56,608
Find similar
Etihad Airways
10 Apr
OSL02:45Oslo Gardermoen
33h 20m
2 stops
DEL12:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 Apr
DEL00:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
40h 05m
2 stops
OSL16:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 59,389
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Norway to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Norway to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Finnair, LOT, and Turkish Airlines.


Alternative routes for Norway to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 46,382
Oslo to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 55,872
Oslo to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 67,079
Bergen to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 62,579
Oslo to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 66,915
Oslo to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 98,082
Trondheim to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time34h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 107,571
Oslo to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 82,458
Bergen to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 78,858
Oslo to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time38h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 65,852
Oslo to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 78,613

Similar Norway to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norway to India route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to India from Norway is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to India quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to India from Norway with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Norway to India.

Price alerts on flights to India from Norway are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.