Cheap flights from Patna to Jharkhand from ₹ 4,891

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Patna to Jharkhand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Patna to Jharkhand

Best price found

₹ 5,706

Fastest flight time

0h 55m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Jharkhand from Patna in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,706. The best return flight deal from Patna to Jharkhand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 398,677.
The fastest flight from Patna to Jharkhand takes 0h 55m
Direct flights go from Patna to Jharkhand every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Patna to Jharkhand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jharkhand from Patna?

IndiGo. IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Patna to Jharkhand

What is the cheapest Patna to Jharkhand flight route?

Patna - Ranchi. Fly from Patna to Ranchi for the best Patna - Jharkhand flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Patna to Jharkhand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Patna to Jharkhand by changing tabs
IndiGo
16 Feb
PAT06:50Patna
0h 55m
IXR07:45Ranchi
17 Feb
IXR08:20Ranchi
1h 20m
PAT09:40Patna
₹ 4,891
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
PAT06:50Patna
0h 55m
IXR07:45Ranchi
17 Feb
IXR15:15Ranchi
13h 30m
1 stop
PAT04:45Patna
₹ 8,477
Find similar
Vistara
16 Feb
PAT05:25Patna
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR14:40Ranchi
17 Feb
IXR15:15Ranchi
13h 30m
1 stop
PAT04:45Patna
₹ 12,553
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Patna to Jharkhand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Patna to Jharkhand, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Vistara
Vistara
28 Feb
PAT05:25Patna
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR14:40Ranchi
₹ 5,706
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
PAT13:45Patna
14h 55m
2 stops
IXR04:40Ranchi
₹ 7,907
Find similar
Vistara
27 Feb
PAT05:25Patna
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR14:40Ranchi
₹ 6,847
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Jharkhand from Patna

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Patna to Jharkhand
IndiGo
4 Feb
PAT06:50Patna
0h 55m
IXR07:45Ranchi
11 Feb
IXR08:20Ranchi
1h 20m
PAT09:40Patna
₹ 5,217
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
PAT06:50Patna
0h 55m
IXR07:45Ranchi
11 Feb
IXR15:15Ranchi
21h 50m
1 stop
PAT13:05Patna
₹ 9,374
Find similar
Vistara
4 Feb
PAT05:25Patna
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR14:40Ranchi
11 Feb
IXR15:15Ranchi
21h 50m
1 stop
PAT13:05Patna
₹ 16,302
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Patna to Jharkhand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Patna to Jharkhand with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 4,922Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights

IndiGo flights from Patna to Jharkhand

Our best IndiGo deals on Patna to Jharkhand flight tickets
IndiGo
16 Feb
PAT06:50Patna
0h 55m
IXR07:45Ranchi
17 Feb
IXR08:20Ranchi
1h 20m
PAT09:40Patna
₹ 4,891
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
PAT06:50Patna
0h 55m
IXR07:45Ranchi
11 Feb
IXR08:20Ranchi
1h 20m
PAT09:40Patna
₹ 5,217
Find similar

Vistara flights from Patna to Jharkhand

Our best Vistara deals on Patna to Jharkhand flight tickets
Vistara
16 Feb
PAT05:25Patna
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR14:40Ranchi
17 Feb
IXR15:15Ranchi
13h 30m
1 stop
PAT04:45Patna
₹ 12,553
Find similar
Vistara
4 Feb
PAT05:25Patna
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR14:40Ranchi
11 Feb
IXR15:15Ranchi
21h 50m
1 stop
PAT13:05Patna
₹ 16,302
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Patna to Jharkhand offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Patna to Jharkhand are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Patna to Jharkhand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Patna to Ranchi Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 5,624

Similar Patna to Jharkhand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Patna to Jharkhand route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Patna to Jharkhand for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Jharkhand from Patna which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Patna and Jharkhand by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Jharkhand from Patna are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.