Cheap flights from the Philippines to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport from ₹ 12,314

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Philippines to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Philippines to India

Fastest flight time

9h 50m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Philippines to India takes 9h 50m
There are no direct flights from Philippines to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport, Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Philippines to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Philippines?

AirAsia

AirAsia, Cathay Pacific, and China Eastern are the most popular carriers operating from Philippines to India

What is the cheapest Philippines to India flight route?

Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Bengaluru Intl for the best Philippines - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Philippines to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Philippines to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
MNL02:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
11 Jul
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
MNL06:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 28,500
Find similar
AirAsia
15 Jun
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Jul
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL15:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 29,972
Find similar
Scoot
1 Jul
MNL15:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31h 30m
1 stop
HYD23:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
14 Jul
HYD21:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
24h 30m
1 stop
MNL22:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 30,437
Find similar
Thai Airways
26 Aug
MNL10:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
CCU23:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6 Oct
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 15m
1 stop
MNL06:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 34,851
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
10 Nov
MNL02:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
30 Nov
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
MNL15:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 44,997
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
10 Nov
MNL08:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
BLR20:50Bengaluru Intl
29 Nov
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
MNL09:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 45,539
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Philippines to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Philippines to India, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, Scoot and Singapore Airlines
Scoot
27 Jul
MNL01:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
HYD23:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,314
Find similar
AirAsia
30 Sep
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,250
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
MNL02:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,257
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Philippines

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Philippines to India
Multiple Airlines
24 May
MNL01:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DEL13:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Jun
DEL14:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
MNL06:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 43,370
Find similar
Thai Airways
25 May
MNL10:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
DEL19:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Jun
DEL23:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
MNL12:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 48,559
Find similar
Etihad Airways
29 May
MNL14:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
27h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 Jun
BOM00:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 50m
1 stop
MNL09:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 81,552
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
MNL01:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DEL13:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Jun
DEL14:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
MNL06:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 43,448
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
MNL01:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Jun
DEL15:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
2 stops
MNL06:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 43,758
Find similar
Thai Airways
25 May
MNL10:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
DEL19:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 Jun
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
MNL12:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 48,637
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Philippines to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Philippines to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 24,850Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search AirAsia flights
China EasternPriceFrom ₹ 27,250Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search China Eastern flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 31,938Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Thai Airways flights
China SouthernPriceFrom ₹ 33,160Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search China Southern flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom ₹ 38,904Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 39,630Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 43,897Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Philippines to India

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Philippines to India flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
10 Nov
MNL02:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
30 Nov
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
MNL15:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 44,997
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
12 Sep
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Sep
BOM19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
MNL09:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 45,074
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
10 Nov
MNL02:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
HYD19:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
30 Nov
HYD18:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 48,559
Find similar

Turkish Airlines flights from Philippines to India

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Philippines to India flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
31 May
CEB12:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
38h 35m
2 stops
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22 Oct
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 50m
2 stops
CEB10:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
₹ 134,138
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
12 Jun
CEB12:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
38h 35m
2 stops
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Jul
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 50m
2 stops
CEB10:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
₹ 138,707
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Philippines to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Philippines to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Thai Airways, China Southern, and AirAsia.



Alternative routes for Philippines to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manila to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 37,175
Manila to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 34,154
Manila to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 31,831
Manila to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 28,500
Cebu City to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 41,899
Manila to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 37,097
Cebu City to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 36,865
Cebu City to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 38,801
Davao City to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 55,917

Similar Philippines to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Philippines to India route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Philippines to India . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to India from Philippines with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Philippines and India by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Philippines to India now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to India and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.