Cheap flights from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh from ₹ 35,369

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh
Best price found₹ 35,369The best one-way flight to Andhra Pradesh from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is ₹ 35,369. The best return flight deal from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,223,564.
Fastest flight time23h 30mThe fastest flight from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh takes 23h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are San Francisco Airport - Vishakhapatnam Airport, San Francisco Airport - Vijayawada Airport and San Francisco Airport - Tirupati Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Andhra Pradesh from San Francisco?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh flight route?

San Francisco - Vijayawada

Fly from San Francisco to Vijayawada for the best San Francisco - Andhra Pradesh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh by changing tabs
Air India
8 Feb
SFO04:30San Francisco
33h 15m
1 stop
VGA13:45Vijayawada
7 Apr
VGA04:05Vijayawada
35h 25m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 48,669
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar
SFO09:25San Francisco
42h 05m
2 stops
VGA03:30Vijayawada
28 Sep
VGA04:05Vijayawada
42h 55m
2 stops
SFO23:00San Francisco
₹ 49,189
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
SFO09:25San Francisco
29h 20m
2 stops
VGA14:45Vijayawada
5 May
VGA04:05Vijayawada
42h 50m
2 stops
SFO22:55San Francisco
₹ 49,560
Find similar
Air India
21 Apr
SFO06:30San Francisco
32h 15m
1 stop
VGA14:45Vijayawada
19 May
VGA16:40Vijayawada
22h 50m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 53,276
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
SFO09:25San Francisco
42h 05m
2 stops
VGA03:30Vijayawada
15 May
VGA16:40Vijayawada
28h 30m
2 stops
SFO21:10San Francisco
₹ 49,932
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
SFO16:00San Francisco
46h 45m
2 stops
VGA14:45Vijayawada
17 May
VGA04:05Vijayawada
41h 05m
2 stops
SFO21:10San Francisco
₹ 50,081
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
8 Feb
SFO04:30San Francisco
33h 15m
1 stop
VGA13:45Vijayawada
₹ 35,369
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
SFO08:30San Francisco
28h 40m
2 stops
VTZ13:10Vishakhapatnam
₹ 37,672
Find similar
Air India
23 Feb
SFO04:30San Francisco
33h 15m
1 stop
VGA13:45Vijayawada
₹ 35,443
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Andhra Pradesh from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh
Air India
28 Jan
SFO04:30San Francisco
33h 15m
1 stop
VGA13:45Vijayawada
28 Feb
VGA05:00Vijayawada
20h 30m
1 stop
SFO01:30San Francisco
₹ 69,994
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
SFO01:35San Francisco
41h 30m
3 stops
VTZ19:05Vishakhapatnam
14 Feb
VTZ12:15Vishakhapatnam
29h 40m
2 stops
SFO17:55San Francisco
₹ 70,143
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
SFO17:36San Francisco
31h 54m
2 stops
VGA01:30Vijayawada
17 Mar
VGA16:40Vijayawada
29h 56m
2 stops
SFO22:36San Francisco
₹ 75,344
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
SFO17:36San Francisco
31h 54m
2 stops
VGA01:30Vijayawada
24 Mar
VGA04:50Vijayawada
34h 40m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 76,904
Find similar
Air India
27 Jan
SFO04:30San Francisco
33h 15m
1 stop
VGA13:45Vijayawada
8 Mar
VGA15:40Vijayawada
22h 50m
1 stop
SFO14:30San Francisco
₹ 84,780
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
SFO09:45San Francisco
28h 00m
2 stops
VGA13:45Vijayawada
8 Mar
VGA03:50Vijayawada
43h 20m
2 stops
SFO23:10San Francisco
₹ 77,647
Find similar

Best airlines flying from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 76,263
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air India flights from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh

Our best Air India deals on San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh flight tickets
Air India
8 Feb
SFO04:30San Francisco
33h 15m
1 stop
VGA13:45Vijayawada
7 Apr
VGA04:05Vijayawada
35h 25m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 48,669
Find similar
Air India
21 Apr
SFO06:30San Francisco
32h 15m
1 stop
VGA14:45Vijayawada
19 May
VGA16:40Vijayawada
22h 50m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 53,276
Find similar
Air India
21 Apr
SFO06:30San Francisco
32h 15m
1 stop
VGA14:45Vijayawada
21 May
VGA16:40Vijayawada
22h 50m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 55,356
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh, such as Air India may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 49,560
San Francisco to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 57,585
Los Angeles to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time46h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 80,545
Los Angeles to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 67,542
San Diego to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time33h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 102,167
San Francisco to Tirupati Flights
Fastest flight time38h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 94,366

Similar San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Andhra Pradesh route