Cheap flights from Sharjah to Lucknow from ₹ 6,434

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 21/8
Sun 28/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Sharjah to Lucknow
(SHJ to LKO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sharjah to Lucknow

Best price found

₹ 6,434

Fastest flight time

6h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lucknow

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lucknow from Sharjah in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,434. The best return flight deal from Sharjah to Lucknow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,766,929.
The fastest flight from Sharjah to Lucknow takes 6h 55m
There are no direct flights from Sharjah to Lucknow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sharjah Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sharjah to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sharjah to Lucknow?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lucknow from Sharjah is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sharjah for Lucknow?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sharjah to Lucknow?

in the evening

Sharjah to Lucknow flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lucknow from Sharjah?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Sharjah to Lucknow

What is the cheapest Sharjah to Lucknow flight route?

Sharjah - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Sharjah to Lucknow Amausi for the best Sharjah - Lucknow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sharjah to Lucknow flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sharjah to Lucknow is approximately 0 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Sharjah to Lucknow, you are most likely going to fly from Sharjah Airport to Lucknow Amausi Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Sharjah Airport to depart from when travelling to Lucknow and luckily, there are options! You can try Dubai Intl Airport which is located in Dubai or Abu Dhabi Intl Airport which is located in Abu Dhabi. The least expensive flight option from Sharjah to Lucknow will typically be AUH — LKO during the month of August with an average price of ₹ 18,112 RT.

Dubai Intl Airport (DXB) to Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO)₹ 19,383
Search Flight Deals
Sharjah Airport (SHJ) to Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO)₹ 22,243
Search Flight Deals
Abu Dhabi Intl Airport (AUH) to Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO)₹ 18,112
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Sharjah to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sharjah to Lucknow by changing tabs
IndiGo
2 Oct
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
6 Nov
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
4h 45m
SHJ21:00Sharjah
₹ 18,271
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
9 Oct
LKO04:25Lucknow Amausi
13h 35m
1 stop
SHJ18:00Sharjah
₹ 21,210
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Oct
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
6 Nov
LKO01:15Lucknow Amausi
10h 30m
1 stop
SHJ10:45Sharjah
₹ 18,827
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Aug
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
2 Nov
LKO17:15Lucknow Amausi
4h 45m
SHJ22:00Sharjah
₹ 19,303
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
24 Sep
LKO04:40Lucknow Amausi
23h 10m
1 stop
SHJ03:50Sharjah
₹ 22,560
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Oct
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
7 Dec
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
4h 45m
SHJ21:00Sharjah
₹ 19,383
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sharjah to Lucknow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sharjah to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
31 Aug
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,434
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
SHJ19:55Sharjah
6h 55m
1 stop
LKO02:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,659
Find similar
Air India
21 Sep
SHJ20:45Sharjah
17h 20m
2 stops
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 12,710
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lucknow from Sharjah

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sharjah to Lucknow
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
SHJ09:10Sharjah
8h 25m
1 stop
LKO17:35Lucknow Amausi
24 Aug
LKO17:50Lucknow Amausi
4h 10m
SHJ22:00Sharjah
₹ 32,172
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
SHJ09:10Sharjah
26h 45m
2 stops
LKO11:55Lucknow Amausi
24 Aug
LKO17:50Lucknow Amausi
4h 10m
SHJ22:00Sharjah
₹ 34,317
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
SHJ19:55Sharjah
6h 55m
1 stop
LKO02:50Lucknow Amausi
24 Aug
LKO03:45Lucknow Amausi
9h 45m
2 stops
SHJ13:30Sharjah
₹ 35,985
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
SHJ17:30Sharjah
15h 45m
2 stops
LKO09:15Lucknow Amausi
24 Aug
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
26h 40m
2 stops
SHJ14:05Sharjah
₹ 54,256
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Sharjah to Lucknow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sharjah to Lucknow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 22,140Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Sharjah to Lucknow

    IndiGo operates around 7 flights from Sharjah to Lucknow every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been ₹ 363, but momondo users have found IndiGo deals from Sharjah to Lucknow from as low as ₹ 279 return. IndiGo has been scored 6.4/10 in 36 reviews.


IndiGo flights from Sharjah to Lucknow

Our best IndiGo deals on Sharjah to Lucknow flight tickets
IndiGo
2 Oct
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
6 Nov
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
4h 45m
SHJ21:00Sharjah
₹ 18,271
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Oct
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
6 Nov
LKO01:15Lucknow Amausi
10h 30m
1 stop
SHJ10:45Sharjah
₹ 18,827
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Aug
SHJ21:30Sharjah
3h 55m
LKO01:25Lucknow Amausi
2 Nov
LKO17:15Lucknow Amausi
4h 45m
SHJ22:00Sharjah
₹ 19,303
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Sharjah to Lucknow Amausi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Sharjah to Lucknow Amausi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is IndiGo. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Sharjah to Lucknow Amausi by plane?

    Lucknow Amausi is 2547.3 km away from Sharjah. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 35m.



Alternative routes for Sharjah to Lucknow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 19,383
Abu Dhabi to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 18,112
Dubai to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 20,813

Similar Sharjah to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sharjah to Lucknow route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Sharjah to Lucknow flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Lucknow that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Lucknow from Sharjah with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Sharjah to Lucknow.

Price alerts on flights to Lucknow from Sharjah are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.