Cheap flights from Slovenia to India from ₹ 71,017

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Slovenia to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Slovenia to India
Fastest flight time13h 45mThe fastest flight from Slovenia to India takes 13h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Slovenia to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport and Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Slovenia to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Slovenia?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Slovenia to India

What is the cheapest Slovenia to India flight route?

Ljubljana Joze Pucnik - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Ljubljana Joze Pucnik to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Slovenia - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Slovenia to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Slovenia to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
LJU02:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
21h 00m
2 stops
DEL23:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Jan
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 50m
2 stops
LJU09:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 95,113
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Jan
LJU02:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
13h 55m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Jan
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 50m
2 stops
LJU09:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 96,909
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
LJU02:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
20h 30m
2 stops
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Jan
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
LJU21:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 97,208
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Jan
LJU05:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
10h 10m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Jan
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
LJU21:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 99,004
Find similar
Emirates
5 Jan
LJU09:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
32h 10m
1 stop
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Jan
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
LJU12:30Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 261,242
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
LJU07:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
56h 30m
2 stops
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Jan
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
LJU21:30Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 137,618
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Slovenia

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Slovenia to India
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
LJU04:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
20h 05m
3 stops
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Dec
BOM19:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 40m
3 stops
LJU19:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 79,098
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
LJU09:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
21h 10m
2 stops
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Dec
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
LJU12:30Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 85,609
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
LJU09:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 50m
1 stop
BOM23:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Dec
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
LJU12:30Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 85,759
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
LJU04:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
20h 05m
3 stops
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Dec
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
LJU12:30Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 86,881
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
LJU04:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
20h 05m
3 stops
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Dec
BOM09:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 40m
3 stops
LJU08:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 87,929
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
LJU04:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
20h 05m
3 stops
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Dec
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 40m
3 stops
LJU15:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 89,500
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Slovenia to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Slovenia to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 66,516
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Are airlines flying from Slovenia to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Slovenia to India are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India and Etihad Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Slovenia to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ljubljana to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 71,017
Ljubljana to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 88,527
Ljubljana to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time35h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 177,654

Similar Slovenia to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Slovenia to India route