Cheap flights from Bengaluru

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Bengaluru

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/10
Sat 8/10

Popular flight destinations from Bengaluru

Most frequently searched flights from Bengaluru, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Bengaluru to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 11,292
Bengaluru to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 21,853
Bengaluru to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 5,362
Bengaluru to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 13,729
Bengaluru to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 4,062
Bengaluru to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 54,999
Bengaluru to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 10,155
Bengaluru to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 19,416
Bengaluru to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 24,047
Bengaluru to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 11,780
Bengaluru to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 14,460
Bengaluru to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 23,722
Bengaluru to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,230
Bengaluru to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 14,542
Bengaluru to Port Blair Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 11,617
Bengaluru to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 11,536
Bengaluru to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 80,914
Bengaluru to New York Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 75,227
Bengaluru to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 4,631
Bengaluru to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 17,710

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Bengaluru

Recently, our users have seen IndiGo, Air India, and Hahn Air Systems offering the cheapest flights from Bengaluru. IndiGo has flights from Bengaluru to Kochi from ₹ 23, Air India has flights from Bengaluru to Gulbarga starting at ₹ 50, and Hahn Air Systems are operating flights from Bengaluru to Pondicherry for ₹ 72.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Bengaluru found by our users is for ₹ 14 to Kochi. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around ₹ 59 to travel from Bengaluru to Kochi.

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: New Delhi has 72 flights a day on average from Bengaluru. Mumbai has an average of 57 flights daily. Hyderabad operates an average of 28 flights per day out of Bengaluru.

IndiGo, Jet Airways and American Airlines are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Bengaluru. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

₹ 34 is the current price of the cheapest first-class flight available from Bengaluru. The destination of this flight is Mysore.


Cheap one-way flights from Bengaluru

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Bengaluru
IndiGo
25 Oct
BLR18:55Bengaluru Intl
1h 35m
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 406
Find similar
AirAsia India
11 Oct
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 55m
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 1,868
Find similar
GoFirst
15 Jan
BLR03:10Bengaluru Intl
1h 55m
BOM05:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 2,031
Find similar

Last-minute flight deals from Bengaluru

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Bengaluru
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
BLR18:25Bengaluru Intl
1h 50m
BOM20:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Oct
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
BLR19:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,631
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
BLR16:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 45m
BOM18:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Oct
BOM09:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 40m
BLR10:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,956
Find similar
AirAsia India
3 Oct
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 55m
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Oct
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
BLR19:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,037
Find similar

Cheapest domestic flights from Bengaluru

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Bengaluru
AirAsia India
10 Oct
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 55m
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Oct
BOM17:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 3,656
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 55m
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Oct
BOM18:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 3,899
Find similar
GoFirst
23 Jan
BLR00:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
BOM02:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Jan
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 40m
BLR16:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,062
Find similar
AirAsia India
18 Nov
BLR14:20Bengaluru Intl
1h 40m
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Nov
BOM15:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 40m
BLR17:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,143
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
BLR04:20Bengaluru Intl
1h 45m
BOM06:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Oct
BOM17:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,224
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 55m
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Oct
BOM02:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 40m
BLR03:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,306
Find similar

Cheapest international flights from Bengaluru

International flight deals from Bengaluru, found by momondo users
Air India
18 Jan
BLR07:05Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
MLE09:15Male
23 Jan
MLE11:35Male
2h 10m
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,811
Find similar
Air India
11 Jan
BLR07:05Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
MLE09:15Male
16 Jan
MLE11:35Male
2h 10m
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,892
Find similar
Air India
9 Jan
BLR07:05Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
MLE09:15Male
13 Jan
MLE11:35Male
2h 10m
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,298
Find similar
Air India
12 Oct
BLR08:05Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE10:20Male
19 Oct
MLE12:50Male
2h 10m
BLR15:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,460
Find similar
Air India
13 Jan
BLR07:05Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
MLE09:15Male
18 Jan
MLE11:35Male
2h 10m
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,704
Find similar
Air India
13 Feb
BLR07:05Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
MLE09:15Male
17 Feb
MLE11:35Male
2h 10m
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,948
Find similar