Cheap flights from Kinshasa to Mumbai from ₹ 30,652

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Kinshasa to Mumbai
(FIH to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kinshasa to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 30,652The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Kinshasa in the past 72 hours is ₹ 30,652. The best return flight deal from Kinshasa to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,591,409.
Fastest flight time27h 45mThe fastest flight from Kinshasa to Mumbai takes 27h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kinshasa to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kinshasa N'djili Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kinshasa to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kinshasa to Mumbai?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Kinshasa is June. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kinshasa for Mumbai?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kinshasa to Mumbai?

in the afternoon

Kinshasa to Mumbai flights are approximately 31% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from Kinshasa?

Kenya Airways

Ethiopian Air and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kinshasa to Mumbai

What is the cheapest Kinshasa to Mumbai flight route?

Kinshasa N'djili - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Kinshasa N'djili to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Kinshasa - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kinshasa to Mumbai flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kinshasa to Mumbai is approximately 40 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kinshasa to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kinshasa to Mumbai by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
30 Apr
FIH16:30Kinshasa N'djili
27h 45m
2 stops
BOM20:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jun
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
FIH20:05Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 48,390
Find similar
RwandAir
4 Feb
FIH11:15Kinshasa N'djili
14h 45m
2 stops
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Feb
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
FIH12:05Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 58,038
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
FIH16:30Kinshasa N'djili
27h 45m
2 stops
BOM20:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jun
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
FIH00:05Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 73,253
Find similar
Kenya Airways
21 Feb
FIH05:00Kinshasa N'djili
15h 05m
1 stop
BOM20:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Apr
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
FIH09:30Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 82,456
Find similar
Air France
23 Feb
FIH16:55Kinshasa N'djili
21h 40m
1 stop
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Mar
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
2 stops
FIH19:50Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 105,093
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
30 Apr
FIH09:40Kinshasa N'djili
31h 55m
1 stop
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jun
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
FIH00:35Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 133,889
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kinshasa to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kinshasa to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by Kenya Airways, RwandAir and Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
30 Apr
FIH16:30Kinshasa N'djili
27h 45m
2 stops
BOM20:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,652
Find similar
RwandAir
31 Jan
FIH11:15Kinshasa N'djili
14h 45m
2 stops
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,671
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
FIH08:10Kinshasa N'djili
33h 35m
2 stops
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,578
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Kinshasa

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kinshasa to Mumbai
RwandAir
30 Jan
FIH21:15Kinshasa N'djili
28h 45m
2 stops
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Apr
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
FIH13:05Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 60,117
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
FIH21:15Kinshasa N'djili
28h 45m
2 stops
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Apr
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
FIH20:05Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 83,347
Find similar
SWISS
1 Feb
FIH17:50Kinshasa N'djili
22h 40m
2 stops
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Apr
BOM01:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
43h 35m
3 stops
FIH20:50Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 83,941
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
FIH11:15Kinshasa N'djili
14h 45m
2 stops
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Apr
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
FIH09:30Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 84,609
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
FIH21:15Kinshasa N'djili
28h 45m
2 stops
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Apr
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
FIH09:30Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 84,905
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
FIH09:10Kinshasa N'djili
32h 35m
2 stops
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Apr
BOM09:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
FIH09:30Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 98,933
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kinshasa to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kinshasa to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 35,037
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 41,831
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

Kenya Airways flights from Kinshasa to Mumbai

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Kinshasa to Mumbai flight tickets
Kenya Airways
21 Feb
FIH05:00Kinshasa N'djili
15h 05m
1 stop
BOM20:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Apr
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
FIH09:30Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 82,456
Find similar
Kenya Airways
30 Apr
FIH06:00Kinshasa N'djili
15h 05m
1 stop
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jun
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
1 stop
FIH00:05Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 98,339
Find similar

Ethiopian Air flights from Kinshasa to Mumbai

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Kinshasa to Mumbai flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
30 Apr
FIH09:40Kinshasa N'djili
31h 55m
1 stop
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jun
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
FIH00:35Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 133,889
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
9 Feb
FIH08:10Kinshasa N'djili
14h 20m
1 stop
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Mar
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
FIH11:10Kinshasa N'djili
₹ 138,788
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kinshasa N'djili to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kinshasa N'djili to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, such as Kenya Airways, Ethiopian Air, and RwandAir may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kinshasa N'djili to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kinshasa N'djili to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is 6799.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 20m.


Similar Kinshasa to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kinshasa to Mumbai route