Cheap flights from Kochi to Maharashtra from ₹ 1,576

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Maharashtra

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Maharashtra
Best price found₹ 298,604The best return flight deal from Kochi to Maharashtra found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 298,604. The best one-way flight to Maharashtra from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 1,576
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Kochi to Maharashtra takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from Kochi to Maharashtra on Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Maharashtra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Maharashtra from Kochi?

GoFirst

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Maharashtra

What is the cheapest Kochi to Maharashtra flight route?

Kochi - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Kochi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Kochi - Maharashtra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Maharashtra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Maharashtra by changing tabs
IndiGo
3 Feb
COK01:05Kochi
2h 00m
BOM03:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Feb
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
COK16:05Kochi
₹ 3,978
Find similar
Air India
21 Jan
COK19:15Kochi
8h 20m
1 stop
BOM03:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Jan
BOM12:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 05m
COK14:15Kochi
₹ 5,855
Find similar
GoFirst
8 Jan
COK05:00Kochi
2h 05m
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Jan
BOM02:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
COK04:25Kochi
₹ 6,380
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
COK19:25Kochi
1h 45m
PNQ21:10Pune Lohegaon
21 Jan
PNQ18:50Pune Lohegaon
14h 25m
1 stop
COK09:15Kochi
₹ 6,831
Find similar
AirAsia India
20 Dec
COK18:20Kochi
7h 55m
1 stop
BOM02:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Dec
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
COK02:00Kochi
₹ 8,858
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Jan
COK01:05Kochi
2h 00m
BOM03:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Jan
BOM06:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
COK08:10Kochi
₹ 5,179
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Maharashtra

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Maharashtra, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, AirAsia India and IndiGo
IndiGo
4 Feb
COK01:05Kochi
2h 00m
BOM03:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 1,576
Find similar
Air India
28 Feb
COK15:10Kochi
2h 15m
BOM17:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 1,726
Find similar
AirAsia India
4 Feb
COK12:25Kochi
2h 10m
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 2,177
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Maharashtra from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Maharashtra
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
COK02:40Kochi
2h 00m
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Dec
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
COK11:50Kochi
₹ 5,029
Find similar
AirAsia India
11 Dec
COK02:25Kochi
13h 10m
1 stop
BOM15:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Dec
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
COK11:50Kochi
₹ 5,855
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Dec
COK18:10Kochi
3h 45m
1 stop
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Dec
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
COK16:05Kochi
₹ 11,560
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
COK02:40Kochi
2h 00m
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Dec
BOM20:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
COK02:00Kochi
₹ 6,606
Find similar
Air India
10 Dec
COK19:15Kochi
8h 20m
1 stop
BOM03:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Dec
BOM11:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 25m
2 stops
COK04:10Kochi
₹ 14,262
Find similar
AirAsia India
11 Dec
COK02:25Kochi
13h 10m
1 stop
BOM15:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Dec
BOM16:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
COK02:00Kochi
₹ 7,431
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Maharashtra

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Maharashtra with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 3,103
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 3,686
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 3,917
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 3,933
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 3,991
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,809
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Maharashtra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kochi to Maharashtra are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, SpiceJet, and GoFirst.


Alternative routes for Kochi to Maharashtra

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 3,978
Thiruvananthapuram to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 7,206
Kozhikode to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 9,308
Thiruvananthapuram to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 14,262
Kochi to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 6,831

Similar Kochi to Maharashtra flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Maharashtra route