Cheap flights from Lagos, Lagos to India from ₹ 42,644

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 6/2
Mon 13/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lagos, Lagos to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lagos, Lagos to India

Fastest flight time

13h 10m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Lagos, Lagos to India takes 13h 10m
There are no direct flights from Lagos, Lagos to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lagos Murtala Muhammed Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, Lagos Murtala Muhammed Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport and Lagos Murtala Muhammed Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lagos, Lagos to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Lagos, Lagos?

Etihad Airways. Ethiopian Air, Etihad Airways, and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Lagos, Lagos to India

What is the cheapest Lagos, Lagos to India flight route?

Lagos Murtala Muhammed - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl. Fly from Lagos Murtala Muhammed to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Lagos, Lagos - India flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Lagos, Lagos to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lagos, Lagos to India by changing tabs
Egypt Air
12 Mar
LOS10:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
30h 30m
1 stop
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Apr
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
LOS13:30Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 56,042
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
30 Mar
LOS09:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
30h 45m
1 stop
DEL16:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Apr
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 20m
1 stop
LOS12:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 67,397
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
LOS04:30Lagos Murtala Muhammed
13h 15m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Apr
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
LOS12:00Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 73,606
Find similar
Qatar Airways
20 May
LOS04:15Lagos Murtala Muhammed
13h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29 Jun
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
LOS14:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 76,302
Find similar
Kenya Airways
20 May
LOS08:25Lagos Murtala Muhammed
32h 35m
1 stop
BOM17:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Jun
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
LOS22:15Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 76,383
Find similar
Lufthansa
22 Mar
LOS19:50Lagos Murtala Muhammed
19h 35m
2 stops
BOM15:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Apr
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 25m
2 stops
LOS17:15Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 132,915
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lagos, Lagos to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lagos, Lagos to India, view some of our deals below provided by Egypt Air, Kenya Airways and Qatar Airways
Egypt Air
17 Feb
LOS09:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
30h 30m
1 stop
BOM16:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,644
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
LOS00:30Lagos Murtala Muhammed
43h 30m
3 stops
BOM20:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 46,320
Find similar
Qatar Airways
25 May
LOS16:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
13h 15m
1 stop
BOM05:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,444
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Lagos, Lagos

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lagos, Lagos to India
Kenya Airways
9 Feb
LOS17:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
22h 05m
1 stop
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Feb
BOM01:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 50m
1 stop
LOS10:35Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 76,383
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
LOS17:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
48h 40m
2 stops
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Feb
BOM01:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
LOS21:15Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 85,778
Find similar
Kenya Airways
6 Feb
LOS17:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
22h 05m
1 stop
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Feb
BOM01:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
LOS21:15Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 79,815
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
LOS17:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
26h 10m
1 stop
BOM20:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Feb
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
LOS10:35Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 87,575
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
LOS17:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
26h 10m
1 stop
BOM20:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Feb
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
LOS13:35Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 90,271
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
6 Feb
LOS08:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
13h 55m
1 stop
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Feb
DEL21:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
LOS11:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 211,341
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lagos, Lagos to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lagos, Lagos to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 49,812Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Etihad Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom ₹ 59,371Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 65,267Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 75,249Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Kenya Airways flights

Ethiopian Air flights from Lagos, Lagos to India

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Lagos, Lagos to India flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
30 Mar
LOS09:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
30h 45m
1 stop
DEL16:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Apr
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 20m
1 stop
LOS12:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 67,397
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
12 Mar
LOS09:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
32h 25m
1 stop
BOM18:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Apr
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 50m
1 stop
LOS12:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 74,995
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
28 Mar
LOS09:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
30h 45m
1 stop
DEL16:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Apr
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 20m
1 stop
LOS12:55Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 75,648
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Lagos, Lagos to India

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Lagos, Lagos to India flight tickets
Qatar Airways
20 May
LOS04:15Lagos Murtala Muhammed
13h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29 Jun
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
LOS14:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 76,302
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Mar
LOS16:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
31h 10m
1 stop
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Apr
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 10m
1 stop
LOS14:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 78,671
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 May
LOS04:15Lagos Murtala Muhammed
19h 35m
1 stop
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 May
DEL17:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
LOS14:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
₹ 79,161
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lagos Murtala Muhammed to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Lagos Murtala Muhammed to India, such as Ethiopian Air, Qatar Airways, and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Lagos, Lagos to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lagos, Lagos to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 67,397
Lagos, Lagos to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 74,995
Abuja to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 82,674
Lagos, Lagos to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 89,618
Lagos, Lagos to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time33h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 105,630
Lagos, Lagos to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time37h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 100,156

Similar Lagos, Lagos to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lagos, Lagos to India route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Lagos to India flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to India that suits you.

Yes. All flights to India from Lagos on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Lagos to India flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to India, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to India from Lagos and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.