Cheap flights from London to Kerala from ₹ 11,355

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for London to Kerala

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Kerala
Best price found₹ 11,355The best one-way flight to Kerala from London in the past 72 hours is ₹ 11,355. The best return flight deal from London to Kerala found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,018,520.
Fastest flight time9h 45mThe fastest flight from London to Kerala takes 9h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Kerala. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Kochi Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Kochi Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Kochi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Kerala

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kerala from London?

Air India

Air India, Emirates, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from London to Kerala

What is the cheapest London to Kerala flight route?

London Luton - Kochi

Fly from London Luton to Kochi for the best London - Kerala flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Kerala

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Kerala by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
LTN02:30London Luton
19h 30m
2 stops
COK22:00Kochi
11 Feb
COK09:15Kochi
38h 25m
2 stops
LTN23:40London Luton
₹ 33,324
Find similar
Etihad Airways
17 Mar
LHR03:25London Heathrow
18h 35m
2 stops
COK22:00Kochi
3 Apr
COK00:35Kochi
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:20London Heathrow
₹ 38,964
Find similar
Air India
22 Feb
LHR16:30London Heathrow
16h 40m
1 stop
TRV09:10Thiruvananthapuram
6 Apr
TRV05:15Thiruvananthapuram
31h 20m
1 stop
LHR12:35London Heathrow
₹ 41,043
Find similar
Emirates
6 Mar
LGW15:25London Gatwick
30h 10m
1 stop
COK21:35Kochi
4 Apr
COK06:30Kochi
30h 35m
1 stop
LGW13:05London Gatwick
₹ 47,796
Find similar
Oman Air
28 Apr
LHR04:25London Heathrow
17h 45m
1 stop
TRV22:10Thiruvananthapuram
18 May
TRV05:30Thiruvananthapuram
14h 10m
1 stop
LHR19:40London Heathrow
₹ 50,839
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Mar
LGW08:45London Gatwick
32h 00m
1 stop
TRV16:45Thiruvananthapuram
24 Apr
TRV23:45Thiruvananthapuram
31h 05m
1 stop
LGW06:50London Gatwick
₹ 59,746
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Kerala

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Kerala, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Oman Air and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
LTN16:25London Luton
47h 00m
3 stops
COK15:25Kochi
₹ 11,355
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
LTN04:30London Luton
38h 30m
2 stops
COK19:00Kochi
₹ 11,578
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
LTN02:30London Luton
39h 35m
2 stops
COK18:05Kochi
₹ 11,652
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kerala from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Kerala
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
STN01:15London Stansted
22h 50m
2 stops
COK00:05Kochi
15 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
23h 45m
2 stops
STN00:05London Stansted
₹ 37,257
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
LHR08:00London Heathrow
22h 50m
1 stop
COK06:50Kochi
2 Mar
COK10:30Kochi
25h 05m
1 stop
LHR11:35London Heathrow
₹ 53,511
Find similar
Qatar Airways
30 Jan
LHR03:25London Heathrow
12h 20m
1 stop
TRV15:45Thiruvananthapuram
6 Mar
TRV22:30Thiruvananthapuram
15h 20m
1 stop
LHR13:50London Heathrow
₹ 59,671
Find similar
Emirates
3 Feb
LGW08:35London Gatwick
32h 00m
1 stop
COK16:35Kochi
1 Mar
COK23:30Kochi
19h 25m
1 stop
LGW18:55London Gatwick
₹ 68,132
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
STN13:45London Stansted
28h 00m
2 stops
COK17:45Kochi
14 Feb
COK23:30Kochi
24h 35m
2 stops
STN00:05London Stansted
₹ 38,148
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
STN01:25London Stansted
22h 40m
2 stops
COK00:05Kochi
21 Feb
COK23:30Kochi
39h 10m
2 stops
STN14:40London Stansted
₹ 38,371
Find similar

Best airlines flying from London to Kerala

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Kerala with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 36,044
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 36,407
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 39,865
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 41,552
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Emirates flights from London to Kerala

Our best Emirates deals on London to Kerala flight tickets
Emirates
6 Mar
LGW15:25London Gatwick
30h 10m
1 stop
COK21:35Kochi
4 Apr
COK06:30Kochi
30h 35m
1 stop
LGW13:05London Gatwick
₹ 47,796
Find similar
Emirates
1 Mar
LGW15:25London Gatwick
25h 10m
1 stop
COK16:35Kochi
10 Apr
COK06:30Kochi
30h 35m
1 stop
LGW13:05London Gatwick
₹ 49,429
Find similar
Emirates
3 Mar
LGW15:25London Gatwick
25h 10m
1 stop
COK16:35Kochi
8 Apr
COK00:30Kochi
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW13:05London Gatwick
₹ 49,652
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from London to Kerala

Our best Etihad Airways deals on London to Kerala flight tickets
Etihad Airways
17 Mar
LHR03:25London Heathrow
18h 35m
2 stops
COK22:00Kochi
3 Apr
COK00:35Kochi
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:20London Heathrow
₹ 38,964
Find similar
Etihad Airways
17 Mar
LHR03:25London Heathrow
18h 35m
2 stops
COK22:00Kochi
3 Apr
COK00:35Kochi
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:20London Heathrow
₹ 39,039
Find similar
Etihad Airways
9 Mar
LHR11:55London Heathrow
33h 05m
2 stops
COK21:00Kochi
28 Mar
COK00:35Kochi
18h 40m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
₹ 40,820
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from London to Kerala offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Kerala are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways, Etihad Airways, and Emirates.


Alternative routes for London to Kerala

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 41,043
London to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 33,324
Manchester to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 43,195
London to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 51,136
Birmingham to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time32h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 52,175
Manchester to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 49,355
Newcastle upon Tyne to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 50,765
Birmingham to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time40h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 49,503
Manchester to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 59,078

Similar London to Kerala flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Kerala route