Cheap Flights from Middle East to Kochi from ₹ 674

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Middle East to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Middle East to Kochi
Fastest flight time3h 50mThe fastest flight from Middle East to Kochi takes 3h 50m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from Middle East to Kochi on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air Arabia Abu Dhabi.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Middle East to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Middle East?

SpiceJet

Air India Express, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Middle East to Kochi

What is the cheapest Middle East to Kochi flight route?

Manama Bahrain Intl - Kochi

Fly from Manama Bahrain Intl to Kochi for the best Middle East - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Middle East to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Middle East to Kochi by changing tabs
Kuwait Airways
18 Mar
BAH14:05Manama Bahrain Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
COK23:45Kochi
18 Apr
COK04:35Kochi
12h 05m
1 stop
BAH16:40Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 674
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Mar
DXB00:05Dubai Intl
4h 20m
COK04:25Kochi
9 Apr
COK11:25Kochi
26h 10m
1 stop
DXB13:35Dubai Intl
₹ 16,688
Find similar
Air India Express
5 Mar
DOH15:00Doha Hamad Intl
4h 25m
COK19:25Kochi
12 Mar
COK12:15Kochi
4h 15m
DOH16:30Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 17,361
Find similar
Air Arabia
24 May
SHJ09:10Sharjah
4h 00m
COK13:10Kochi
21 Jul
COK15:20Kochi
3h 55m
SHJ19:15Sharjah
₹ 18,259
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Feb
DOH03:30Doha Hamad Intl
4h 10m
COK07:40Kochi
14 Mar
COK07:25Kochi
14h 45m
1 stop
DOH22:10Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 18,933
Find similar
SpiceJet
24 Mar
DXB23:35Dubai Intl
3h 35m
COK03:10Kochi
4 May
COK19:45Kochi
3h 45m
DXB23:30Dubai Intl
₹ 20,280
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Middle East to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Middle East to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, Jazeera Airways and SpiceJet
Jazeera Airways
5 Dec
DOH10:20Doha Hamad Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 7,334
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Feb
SHJ13:00Sharjah
4h 00m
COK17:00Kochi
₹ 7,408
Find similar
SpiceJet
3 Mar
DXB22:35Dubai Intl
3h 35m
COK02:10Kochi
₹ 7,708
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Middle East

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Middle East to Kochi
Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
6 Dec
AUH17:55Abu Dhabi Intl
3h 50m
COK21:45Kochi
5 Feb
COK00:00Kochi
4h 25m
AUH04:25Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 19,082
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DOH10:20Doha Hamad Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
COK18:25Kochi
9 Dec
COK23:00Kochi
4h 30m
DOH03:30Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 22,450
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Dec
SHJ23:00Sharjah
3h 35m
COK02:35Kochi
5 Dec
COK09:00Kochi
4h 30m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
₹ 24,545
Find similar
Air Arabia
6 Dec
DOH05:00Doha Hamad Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
COK17:50Kochi
15 Dec
COK22:40Kochi
7h 50m
1 stop
DOH06:30Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 25,219
Find similar
Air India Express
5 Dec
AUH12:45Abu Dhabi Intl
4h 05m
COK16:50Kochi
7 Dec
COK03:30Kochi
4h 00m
AUH07:30Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 26,491
Find similar
SpiceJet
6 Dec
DXB18:00Dubai Intl
4h 00m
COK22:00Kochi
11 Dec
COK03:25Kochi
4h 15m
DXB07:40Dubai Intl
₹ 28,362
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Middle East to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Middle East to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 12,802
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Air India Express
PriceFrom ₹ 12,856
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 13,041
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 13,427
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 13,525
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
flydubai
PriceFrom ₹ 14,541
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 16,762
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 17,036
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 20,942
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Jazeera Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 23,663
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Which airlines flying from Middle East to Kochi have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Airlines such as SAUDIA have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer whilst travelling. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled disinfection, enhanced cleaning of aircraft, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the practices implemented by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from Middle East to Kochi. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Middle East to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Middle East to Kochi, such as IndiGo, Air India Express, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Middle East to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 16,688
Dubai to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 24,021
Kuwait City to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 29,933
Sharjah to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 18,259
Sharjah to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 18,035
Dubai to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 19,681
Manama to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 674
Kuwait City to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 35,321
Muscat to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 23,647
Doha to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 17,361
Abu Dhabi to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 19,382
Muscat to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 24,246

Similar Middle East to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Middle East to Kochi route