Cheap flights from Rajasthan to Bihar from ₹ 3,623

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Rajasthan to Bihar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rajasthan to Bihar

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Rajasthan to Bihar takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from Rajasthan to Bihar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jaipur Sanganeer Airport - Patna Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rajasthan to Bihar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bihar from Rajasthan?

SpiceJet

Air India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Rajasthan to Bihar

What is the cheapest Rajasthan to Bihar flight route?

Jaipur Sanganeer - Patna

Fly from Jaipur Sanganeer to Patna for the best Rajasthan - Bihar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Rajasthan to Bihar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rajasthan to Bihar by changing tabs
IndiGo
19 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
20 Oct
PAT15:50Patna
2h 10m
JAI18:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 6,931
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
PAT13:30Patna
22 Oct
PAT15:50Patna
2h 10m
JAI18:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 11,105
Find similar
SpiceJet
21 Oct
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
1 stop
PAT13:30Patna
30 Oct
PAT05:30Patna
10h 40m
1 stop
JAI16:10Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 16,540
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
30 Oct
PAT15:50Patna
2h 10m
JAI18:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 8,742
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
20 Oct
PAT10:00Patna
6h 40m
1 stop
JAI16:40Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 10,475
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
1 stop
PAT13:30Patna
30 Oct
PAT15:50Patna
2h 10m
JAI18:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 11,657
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rajasthan to Bihar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rajasthan to Bihar, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
23 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
₹ 3,623
Find similar
SpiceJet
5 Jul
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
PAT13:30Patna
₹ 7,010
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jul
JAI03:45Jaipur Sanganeer
11h 30m
1 stop
PAT15:15Patna
₹ 4,253
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Rajasthan to Bihar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Rajasthan to Bihar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,959Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 8,550Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 11,239Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights

IndiGo flights from Rajasthan to Bihar

Our best IndiGo deals on Rajasthan to Bihar flight tickets
IndiGo
19 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
20 Oct
PAT15:50Patna
2h 10m
JAI18:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 6,931
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
30 Oct
PAT15:50Patna
2h 10m
JAI18:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 8,742
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
20 Oct
PAT10:00Patna
6h 40m
1 stop
JAI16:40Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 10,475
Find similar

Air India flights from Rajasthan to Bihar

Our best Air India deals on Rajasthan to Bihar flight tickets
Air India
21 Oct
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
52h 35m
3 stops
PAT14:35Patna
30 Oct
PAT15:10Patna
17h 45m
1 stop
JAI08:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 29,929
Find similar
Air India
21 Oct
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
52h 35m
3 stops
PAT14:35Patna
30 Oct
PAT04:55Patna
28h 00m
2 stops
JAI08:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 36,466
Find similar
Air India
19 Oct
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
25h 25m
2 stops
PAT11:25Patna
20 Oct
PAT15:10Patna
18h 15m
2 stops
JAI09:25Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 38,041
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Rajasthan to Bihar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Rajasthan to Bihar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India.


Alternative routes for Rajasthan to Bihar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Jaipur to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 6,931

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Rajasthan to Bihar for you.

Yes. All flights to Bihar from Rajasthan on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Rajasthan to Bihar flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Bihar from Rajasthan. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.