Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow from ₹ 15,088

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Saudi Arabia to Lucknow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow
Best price found₹ 2,005,934The best return flight deal from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,005,934. The best one-way flight to Lucknow from Saudi Arabia in the past 72 hours is ₹ 15,088
Fastest flight time5h 10mThe fastest flight from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow takes 5h 10m
Direct flightsTue and ThuDirect flights go from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow on Tuesday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAUDIA.
Airports in Lucknow1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lucknow from Saudi Arabia?

Jet Airways

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow

What is the cheapest Saudi Arabia to Lucknow flight route?

Dammam King Fahad Intl - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Lucknow Amausi for the best Saudi Arabia - Lucknow flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow by changing tabs
SAUDIA
18 Mar
DMM22:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
LKO09:30Lucknow Amausi
20 Mar
LKO13:30Lucknow Amausi
24h 30m
2 stops
DMM14:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 29,875
Find similar
flynas
7 Jan
DMM02:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 10m
LKO07:00Lucknow Amausi
18 Feb
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
5h 35m
DMM16:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 30,776
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
RUH14:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
LKO07:20Lucknow Amausi
15 Mar
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
26h 15m
2 stops
RUH13:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 32,803
Find similar
flydubai
19 Dec
MED10:05Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
13h 50m
1 stop
LKO23:55Lucknow Amausi
18 Mar
LKO04:25Lucknow Amausi
18h 25m
1 stop
MED22:50Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 50,968
Find similar
SAUDIA
23 Apr
DMM22:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
11h 10m
1 stop
LKO09:30Lucknow Amausi
21 Aug
LKO13:30Lucknow Amausi
10h 30m
1 stop
DMM00:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 31,902
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
RUH17:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
LKO10:45Lucknow Amausi
27 Apr
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
11h 45m
2 stops
RUH01:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 33,779
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by SAUDIA and flynas
SAUDIA
30 Apr
DMM22:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
11h 10m
1 stop
LKO09:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 15,088
Find similar
flynas
7 Jan
DMM02:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 10m
LKO07:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 15,388
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
DMM05:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 16,064
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lucknow from Saudi Arabia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DMM20:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
30 Jan
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
5h 35m
DMM16:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 38,283
Find similar
flydubai
11 Dec
RUH02:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
21h 15m
1 stop
LKO23:55Lucknow Amausi
5 Mar
LKO03:25Lucknow Amausi
14h 20m
1 stop
RUH17:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 50,968
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DMM07:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
LKO23:55Lucknow Amausi
27 Feb
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
5h 35m
DMM16:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 38,358
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
RUH16:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
LKO01:35Lucknow Amausi
15 May
LKO16:50Lucknow Amausi
17h 15m
1 stop
RUH10:05Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 38,508
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
RUH07:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
LKO01:35Lucknow Amausi
3 Apr
LKO03:10Lucknow Amausi
15h 40m
1 stop
RUH18:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 38,883
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
RUH03:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
LKO23:55Lucknow Amausi
5 Apr
LKO16:50Lucknow Amausi
17h 15m
1 stop
RUH10:05Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 39,033
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 16,094
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
flynas
PriceFrom ₹ 19,212
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 23,653
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 30,446
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 35,534
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
SAUDIA
PriceFrom ₹ 35,658
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow Amausi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Saudi Arabia to Lucknow Amausi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India, SAUDIA, and Oman Air.


Alternative routes for Saudi Arabia to Lucknow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Jeddah to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 36,556
Riyadh to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 33,779
Dammam to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 33,178
Dammam to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 49,167
Dammam to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 53,070
Riyadh to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 37,682
Medina to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 55,622
Jeddah to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 45,113
Gassim to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 72,962
Ha'il to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time41h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 55,247
Medina to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 58,625
Al-Baha to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time33h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 85,573

Similar Saudi Arabia to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saudi Arabia to Lucknow route