Cheap flights from Tanzania to India from ₹ 24,701

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Tanzania to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tanzania to India
Fastest flight time6h 00mThe fastest flight from Tanzania to India takes 6h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tanzania to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dar Es Salaam Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, Dar Es Salaam Airport - Ahmedabad Airport and Dar Es Salaam Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tanzania to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Tanzania?

Kenya Airways

Air Tanzania, Ethiopian Air, and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Tanzania to India

What is the cheapest Tanzania to India flight route?

Dar Es Salaam - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Dar Es Salaam to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Tanzania - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Tanzania to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tanzania to India by changing tabs
flydubai
18 Feb
DAR15:40Dar Es Salaam
28h 50m
2 stops
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Feb
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 30m
2 stops
DAR15:25Dar Es Salaam
₹ 36,085
Find similar
Air Tanzania
7 Feb
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
6h 00m
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
DAR06:50Dar Es Salaam
₹ 39,730
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
DAR10:25Dar Es Salaam
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Feb
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
DAR11:25Dar Es Salaam
₹ 44,864
Find similar
Emirates
5 Feb
DAR10:25Dar Es Salaam
32h 20m
1 stop
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 00m
1 stop
DAR11:25Dar Es Salaam
₹ 45,162
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Feb
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
18h 15m
1 stop
BOM14:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Feb
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 30m
2 stops
DAR07:30Dar Es Salaam
₹ 47,022
Find similar
Oman Air
3 Feb
DAR23:30Dar Es Salaam
30h 10m
2 stops
BOM05:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Feb
BOM05:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
DAR12:30Dar Es Salaam
₹ 49,923
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tanzania to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tanzania to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tanzania and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DAR15:40Dar Es Salaam
29h 30m
3 stops
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 24,701
Find similar
Air Tanzania
18 Feb
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
6h 00m
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 24,924
Find similar
Qatar Airways
26 Jan
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM07:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 26,115
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Tanzania

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tanzania to India
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
DAR05:05Dar Es Salaam
30h 25m
2 stops
DEL11:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Feb
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
DAR06:35Dar Es Salaam
₹ 46,947
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
16h 30m
1 stop
DEL12:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Mar
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
DAR21:35Dar Es Salaam
₹ 48,138
Find similar
Qatar Airways
28 Jan
DAR09:50Dar Es Salaam
26h 55m
2 stops
DEL12:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Mar
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
DAR21:35Dar Es Salaam
₹ 48,435
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
DAR10:45Dar Es Salaam
12h 25m
2 stops
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Apr
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
DAR23:45Dar Es Salaam
₹ 49,179
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DAR22:45Dar Es Salaam
45h 45m
2 stops
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Jan
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
46h 50m
2 stops
DAR22:45Dar Es Salaam
₹ 49,551
Find similar
British Airways
29 Jan
DAR09:50Dar Es Salaam
31h 35m
3 stops
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11 Feb
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
57h 10m
3 stops
DAR07:30Dar Es Salaam
₹ 112,495
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Tanzania to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tanzania to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 23,764
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 24,713
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Air Tanzania
PriceFrom ₹ 25,078
Free cancellation
Rating
9.6

British Airways flights from Tanzania to India

Our best British Airways deals on Tanzania to India flight tickets
British Airways
29 Jan
DAR09:50Dar Es Salaam
31h 35m
3 stops
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11 Feb
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
57h 10m
3 stops
DAR07:30Dar Es Salaam
₹ 112,495
Find similar
British Airways
28 Jan
DAR09:50Dar Es Salaam
31h 35m
3 stops
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Mar
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
36h 45m
2 stops
DAR11:05Dar Es Salaam
₹ 113,090
Find similar
British Airways
28 Jan
DAR15:55Dar Es Salaam
25h 30m
2 stops
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Mar
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
36h 45m
2 stops
DAR11:05Dar Es Salaam
₹ 132,583
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Tanzania to India

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Tanzania to India flight tickets
Qatar Airways
16 Feb
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
18h 15m
1 stop
BOM14:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Feb
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 30m
2 stops
DAR07:30Dar Es Salaam
₹ 47,022
Find similar
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
18h 15m
1 stop
BOM14:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Feb
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 30m
2 stops
DAR07:30Dar Es Salaam
₹ 47,468
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
16h 30m
1 stop
DEL12:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Mar
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
DAR21:35Dar Es Salaam
₹ 48,138
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Tanzania to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Tanzania to India, such as Kenya Airways, Air Tanzania, and Ethiopian Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Tanzania to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dar Es Salaam to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 36,903
Dar Es Salaam to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 44,492
Dar Es Salaam to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 80,205
Zanzibar to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 54,313
Dar Es Salaam to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 46,575
Arusha to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 82,809
Zanzibar to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 62,943
Dar Es Salaam to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 83,553

Similar Tanzania to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tanzania to India route