Cheap flights from Toronto to Kerala from ₹ 57,318

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Toronto to Kerala

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:00 - 07:45YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-TRV Thiruvananthapuram
48h 15m2 stops London Heathrow Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:35 - 20:15TRV  Thiruvananthapuram-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
45h 10m2 stops Muscat Seeb London Heathrow
₹ 103,342Multiple Airlines
Fri, 16 Apr - Sat, 29 May
Ethiopian Air Logo
10:45 - 08:45YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-TRV Thiruvananthapuram
36h 30m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Ethiopian Air Logo
03:00 - 08:45TRV  Thiruvananthapuram-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
63h 15m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino
₹ 105,999Ethiopian Air
Mon, 29 Mar - Fri, 30 Apr
Etihad Airways Logo
14:25 - 19:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
18h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
16:30 - 08:55COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 109,985Etihad Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sat, 27 Mar
Emirates Logo
16:15 - 02:55YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
25h 10m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
04:30 - 19:00COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
24h 00m2 stops Dubai Intl Boston Logan Intl
₹ 109,985Emirates
Tue, 6 Apr - Wed, 12 May
SAUDIA Logo
18:00 - 09:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
53h 20m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
02:45 - 14:25COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 10m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 110,270SAUDIA
Sun, 31 Jan - Fri, 26 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
14:30 - 02:45YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
26h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
16:50 - 08:55COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 110,365Etihad Airways
Sun, 14 Mar - Sat, 1 May
Qatar Airways Logo
20:10 - 13:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
31h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
15:00 - 15:30COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
34h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 110,460Qatar Airways
Wed, 17 Feb - Thu, 25 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
20:10 - 13:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
31h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
10:05 - 15:30COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
38h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 110,744Qatar Airways
Wed, 17 Feb - Wed, 17 Mar
SAUDIA Logo
18:00 - 09:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
29h 20m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
11:30 - 14:25COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
37h 25m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 111,503SAUDIA
Sat, 30 Jan - Wed, 3 Mar
Emirates Logo
16:15 - 03:00YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
24h 15m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
10:35 - 21:38COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
44h 33m2 stops Dubai Intl Boston Logan Intl
₹ 111,693Emirates
Tue, 2 Mar - Fri, 2 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Toronto to Kerala

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Toronto to Kerala flight tickets
Etihad Airways
14 Mar
YYZ14:30Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
COK02:45Kochi
1 May
COK16:50Kochi
25h 35m
1 stop
YYZ08:55Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 110,365
Etihad Airways
14 Feb
YYZ14:25Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
COK02:45Kochi
20 Mar
COK03:45Kochi
38h 35m
1 stop
YYZ08:50Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 110,460
Etihad Airways
13 Mar
YYZ14:25Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
COK02:45Kochi
13 May
COK10:30Kochi
31h 55m
1 stop
YYZ08:55Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 110,554

Qatar Airways flights from Toronto to Kerala

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Toronto to Kerala flight tickets
Qatar Airways
17 Feb
YYZ20:10Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
COK13:50Kochi
17 Mar
COK10:05Kochi
38h 55m
1 stop
YYZ15:30Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 110,744
Qatar Airways
1 Mar
YYZ20:10Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 55m
1 stop
COK08:35Kochi
29 Mar
COK04:15Kochi
20h 15m
1 stop
YYZ15:00Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 112,547
Qatar Airways
12 Jan
YYZ20:10Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
COK13:50Kochi
15 Feb
COK15:00Kochi
34h 00m
1 stop
YYZ14:30Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 112,832

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Toronto to Kerala that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

TorontoThiruvananthapuram

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - TRV Thiruvananthapuram

YYZTRV

Toronto Pearson Intl

Fri 16/4

22:00-07:45

2 stops48h 15m

Thiruvananthapuram

Sat 29/5

08:35-20:15

2 stops45h 10m

₹ 103,342

TorontoThiruvananthapuram

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - TRV Thiruvananthapuram

YYZTRV

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 29/3

10:45-08:45

2 stops36h 30m

Thiruvananthapuram

Fri 30/4

03:00-08:45

3 stops63h 15m

₹ 105,999
Fastest return journey

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 3/3

14:25-19:50

1 stop18h 55m

Kochi

Sat 27/3

16:30-08:55

1 stop25h 55m

₹ 109,985

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 6/4

16:15-02:55

2 stops25h 10m

Kochi

Wed 12/5

04:30-19:00

2 stops24h 00m

₹ 109,985

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 31/1

18:00-09:50

1 stop53h 20m

Kochi

Fri 26/2

02:45-14:25

1 stop22h 10m

₹ 110,270

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 14/3

14:30-02:45

1 stop26h 45m

Kochi

Sat 1/5

16:50-08:55

1 stop25h 35m

₹ 110,365

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 17/2

20:10-13:50

1 stop31h 10m

Kochi

Thu 25/3

15:00-15:30

1 stop34h 00m

₹ 110,460

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 17/2

20:10-13:50

1 stop31h 10m

Kochi

Wed 17/3

10:05-15:30

1 stop38h 55m

₹ 110,744

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 30/1

18:00-09:50

1 stop29h 20m

Kochi

Wed 3/3

11:30-14:25

1 stop37h 25m

₹ 111,503

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 2/3

16:15-03:00

2 stops24h 15m

Kochi

Fri 2/4

10:35-21:38

2 stops44h 33m

₹ 111,693

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kerala from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Toronto to Kerala

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kerala?

The cheapest month to fly to Kerala from Toronto is in September. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 124,599, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Kerala during the month of September, then departing from Toronto during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around ₹ 127,541.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Toronto to Kerala?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Kerala from Toronto when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Kerala for around ₹ 138,596 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Kerala from Toronto for as low as ₹ 127,066 on momondo.

Cheap Toronto to Kerala flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Toronto to Kerala

Best price found

₹ 57,318

Fastest flight time

20h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Kerala from Toronto in the past 72 hours is ₹ 57,318. The best return flight deal from Toronto to Kerala found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 103,342.
The fastest flight from Toronto to Kerala takes 20h 45m
There are no direct flights from Toronto to Kerala. There are no popular flight routes from Toronto to Kerala.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Toronto to Kerala

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Toronto to Kerala?

    Prices for flights from Toronto to Kerala were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Toronto to Kerala?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Toronto to Kerala?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Toronto to Kerala.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kerala?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Kerala may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Kerala. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Toronto to Kerala

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Toronto to Kerala with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 81,907Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,547 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 86,515Free CancellationRating
7.3
681 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 113,605Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,912 reviews
Search Air India flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 124,086Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 124,509Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Toronto to Kerala?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Toronto to Kerala. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Toronto to Kerala with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Toronto to Kerala on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Toronto to Kerala?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Toronto to Kerala.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Toronto to Kerala right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Toronto to Kerala now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Kerala and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Kerala trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11

Find better results for your trip to Kerala

Popular Cities in Kerala