Cheap flights from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan from ₹ 4,039

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

Best price found

₹ 4,039

Fastest flight time

1h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Rajasthan from Uttar Pradesh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,039. The best return flight deal from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 564,506.
The fastest flight from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan takes 1h 35m
There are no direct flights from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lucknow Amausi Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport and Varanasi Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rajasthan from Uttar Pradesh?

Air India

Air India, Air India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

What is the cheapest Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Jaipur Sanganeer

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Jaipur Sanganeer for the best Uttar Pradesh - Rajasthan flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
LKO10:55Lucknow Amausi
5h 25m
1 stop
JAI16:20Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Sep
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,128
Find similar
AirAsia India
22 Aug
LKO05:05Lucknow Amausi
12h 30m
1 stop
JAI17:35Jaipur Sanganeer
25 Aug
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,207
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Sep
VNS13:00Varanasi
4h 55m
1 stop
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
21 Sep
JAI16:50Jaipur Sanganeer
9h 35m
1 stop
VNS02:25Varanasi
₹ 8,870
Find similar
SpiceJet
19 Sep
VNS12:15Varanasi
2h 00m
JAI14:15Jaipur Sanganeer
21 Sep
JAI07:40Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 50m
VNS09:30Varanasi
₹ 14,889
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
1h 35m
JAI12:40Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Sep
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,999
Find similar
AirAsia India
22 Oct
LKO05:05Lucknow Amausi
12h 30m
1 stop
JAI17:35Jaipur Sanganeer
28 Oct
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,316
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
16 Aug
LKO10:55Lucknow Amausi
5h 25m
1 stop
JAI16:20Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 4,039
Find similar
SpiceJet
16 Aug
VNS12:15Varanasi
2h 00m
JAI14:15Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 6,256
Find similar
Air India
16 Nov
VNS07:15Varanasi
24h 40m
1 stop
JAI07:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 8,078
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Rajasthan from Uttar Pradesh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
LKO10:55Lucknow Amausi
5h 25m
1 stop
JAI16:20Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Sep
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,128
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Aug
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
1h 35m
JAI12:40Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Sep
JAI04:45Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 40m
LKO06:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 9,266
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
1h 35m
JAI12:40Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Sep
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,999
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
LKO10:55Lucknow Amausi
5h 25m
1 stop
JAI16:20Jaipur Sanganeer
21 Aug
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,316
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
1h 35m
JAI12:40Jaipur Sanganeer
21 Aug
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 9,028
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Aug
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
1h 35m
JAI12:40Jaipur Sanganeer
21 Aug
JAI04:45Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 40m
LKO06:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 11,404
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 4,502Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,163Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 7,197Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 8,776Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search SpiceJet flights

AirAsia India flights from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

Our best AirAsia India deals on Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan flight tickets
AirAsia India
22 Aug
LKO05:05Lucknow Amausi
12h 30m
1 stop
JAI17:35Jaipur Sanganeer
25 Aug
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,207
Find similar
AirAsia India
22 Oct
LKO05:05Lucknow Amausi
12h 30m
1 stop
JAI17:35Jaipur Sanganeer
28 Oct
JAI18:15Jaipur Sanganeer
10h 05m
1 stop
LKO04:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,316
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

Our best IndiGo deals on Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan flight tickets
IndiGo
19 Sep
VNS13:00Varanasi
4h 55m
1 stop
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
21 Sep
JAI16:50Jaipur Sanganeer
9h 35m
1 stop
VNS02:25Varanasi
₹ 8,870
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Sep
LKO10:55Lucknow Amausi
5h 25m
1 stop
JAI16:20Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Sep
JAI04:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 45m
1 stop
LKO13:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,949
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Sep
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
1h 35m
JAI12:40Jaipur Sanganeer
11 Sep
JAI04:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 45m
1 stop
LKO13:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 9,028
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Air India, and SpiceJet.


Alternative routes for Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Varanasi to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 8,870
Lucknow to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 7,128

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Rajasthan from Uttar Pradesh.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Rajasthan, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Rajasthan from Uttar Pradesh and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.