Cheap flights from Visakhapatnam to India

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Visakhapatnam to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Visakhapatnam to India
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Visakhapatnam to India takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Visakhapatnam to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vishakhapatnam Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Vishakhapatnam Airport - Chennai Airport and Vishakhapatnam Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Visakhapatnam to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Visakhapatnam?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Visakhapatnam to India

What is the cheapest Visakhapatnam to India flight route?

Vishakhapatnam - Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Fly from Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl for the best Visakhapatnam - India flight prices


Visakhapatnam to India flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Visakhapatnam to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
VTZ16:35Vishakhapatnam
1h 20m
HYD17:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
15 Jul
HYD03:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
VTZ04:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 4,254
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Jul
VTZ04:05Vishakhapatnam
1h 10m
HYD05:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
15 Jul
HYD02:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
VTZ13:00Vishakhapatnam
₹ 4,694
Find similar
SpiceJet
19 Jul
VTZ13:45Vishakhapatnam
6h 05m
1 stop
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Jul
BOM15:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
VTZ04:35Vishakhapatnam
₹ 7,334
Find similar
AirAsia India
27 Jun
VTZ07:20Vishakhapatnam
4h 25m
1 stop
HYD11:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
3 Jul
HYD20:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
VTZ06:40Vishakhapatnam
₹ 8,288
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Jul
VTZ13:20Vishakhapatnam
5h 10m
1 stop
HYD18:30Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
15 Jul
HYD02:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
VTZ13:00Vishakhapatnam
₹ 5,281
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
VTZ07:20Vishakhapatnam
4h 25m
1 stop
HYD11:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4 Jul
HYD08:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
VTZ09:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 6,307
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
14 Aug
VTZ19:35Vishakhapatnam
1h 15m
HYD20:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,127
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Aug
VTZ04:55Vishakhapatnam
1h 45m
HYD06:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,154
Find similar
Air India
5 Aug
VTZ10:15Vishakhapatnam
2h 10m
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,300
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Visakhapatnam to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Visakhapatnam to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 3,128
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 3,755
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,734
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,035
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0

  • Are airlines flying from Vishakhapatnam to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Vishakhapatnam to India, such as IndiGo, Air India, and SpiceJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Visakhapatnam to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 4,254
Tirupati to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 4,767
Vijayawada to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 5,941
Rājahmundry to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,381
Visakhapatnam to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 7,261
Vijayawada to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 7,701
Vijayawada to Tirupati Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 7,774
Visakhapatnam to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 7,848
Rājahmundry to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 7,848
Visakhapatnam to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 8,068
Visakhapatnam to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 8,508
Visakhapatnam to Port Blair Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 8,654