Cheap flights from Kolkata

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Kolkata

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Popular flight destinations from Kolkata

Most frequently searched flights from Kolkata, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Kolkata to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 8,279
Kolkata to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 11,374
Kolkata to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 13,463
Kolkata to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 72,113
Kolkata to New York Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 78,922
Kolkata to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 21,820
Kolkata to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 8,047
Kolkata to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 13,463
Kolkata to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 14,314
Kolkata to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 8,666
Kolkata to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 20,814
Kolkata to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 6,654
Kolkata to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 92,075
Kolkata to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 100,664
Kolkata to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 93,778
Kolkata to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 29,712
Kolkata to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 9,672
Kolkata to Port Blair Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 9,053
Kolkata to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 97,569
Kolkata to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 85,963

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Kolkata

Recently, our users have seen AirAsia, IndiGo, and Air India offering the cheapest flights from Kolkata. AirAsia has flights from Kolkata to Denpasar from ₹ 18, IndiGo has flights from Kolkata to Ranchi starting at ₹ 37, and Air India are operating flights from Kolkata to Jhārsuguda for ₹ 67.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Kolkata found by our users is for ₹ 30 to Bhubaneswar. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around ₹ 1,364 to travel from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar.

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: New Delhi has 28 flights a day on average from Kolkata. Mumbai has an average of 19 flights daily. Bengaluru operates an average of 19 flights per day out of Kolkata.

IndiGo, Air India and China Eastern are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Kolkata. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

₹ 4,051 is the current price of the cheapest first-class flight available from Kolkata. The destination of this flight is Dubai.


Cheap one-way flights from Kolkata

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Kolkata
GoFirst
6 Jul
CCU08:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
IXB10:20Bagdogra
₹ 3,250
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Jul
CCU08:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
IXB10:20Bagdogra
₹ 3,404
Find similar
GoFirst
21 Aug
CCU08:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
IXB10:20Bagdogra
₹ 3,482
Find similar

Last-minute flight deals from Kolkata

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Kolkata
AirAsia India
26 May
CCU16:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
31 May
BLR19:30Bengaluru Intl
2h 35m
CCU22:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,666
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL22:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 May
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 15m
CCU19:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,743
Find similar
AirAsia India
24 May
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL22:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 May
DEL00:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,821
Find similar

Cheapest domestic flights from Kolkata

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Kolkata
GoFirst
9 Aug
CCU08:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
IXB10:20Bagdogra
11 Aug
IXB10:55Bagdogra
1h 05m
CCU12:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,654
Find similar
SpiceJet
5 Oct
CCU10:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
IXB12:25Bagdogra
12 Oct
IXB08:00Bagdogra
1h 10m
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,809
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
CCU10:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
IXB12:25Bagdogra
6 Jul
IXB10:20Bagdogra
1h 00m
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,886
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Jul
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 50m
IXB07:20Bagdogra
7 Jul
IXB10:20Bagdogra
1h 00m
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,118
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
CCU10:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
IXB12:25Bagdogra
20 Jun
IXB10:55Bagdogra
1h 05m
CCU12:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,273
Find similar
SpiceJet
14 Jun
CCU10:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
IXB12:25Bagdogra
21 Jun
IXB08:00Bagdogra
1h 10m
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,428
Find similar

Cheapest international flights from Kolkata

International flight deals from Kolkata, found by momondo users
Air India
1 Oct
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 40m
1 stop
SIN11:40Singapore Changi
8 Oct
SIN05:00Singapore Changi
28h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,237
Find similar
Air India
12 Sep
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 40m
1 stop
SIN11:40Singapore Changi
16 Sep
SIN05:00Singapore Changi
28h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,314
Find similar
Air India
26 Sep
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 40m
1 stop
SIN11:40Singapore Changi
9 Oct
SIN05:00Singapore Changi
28h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,392
Find similar
Air India
1 Oct
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 40m
1 stop
SIN11:40Singapore Changi
9 Oct
SIN05:00Singapore Changi
28h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,624
Find similar
Air India
14 Sep
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 40m
1 stop
SIN11:40Singapore Changi
20 Sep
SIN05:00Singapore Changi
28h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,856
Find similar
Air India
14 Jul
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 40m
1 stop
SIN11:40Singapore Changi
28 Jul
SIN05:00Singapore Changi
28h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,933
Find similar