Cheap flights from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka from ₹ 2,528

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

Best price found

₹ 2,528

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

Sun
The best one-way flight to Karnataka from Vasco da Gama in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,528. The best return flight deal from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 386,937.
The fastest flight from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka takes 1h 10m
Direct flights go from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is AirAsia India.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karnataka from Vasco da Gama?

IndiGo

Air India, Air India, and AirAsia India are the most popular carriers operating from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

What is the cheapest Vasco da Gama to Karnataka flight route?

Vasco da Gama Goa Intl - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Vasco da Gama Goa Intl to Bengaluru Intl for the best Vasco da Gama - Karnataka flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka by changing tabs
IndiGo
12 Aug
GOI22:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 10m
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
4 Sep
BLR02:35Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
GOI03:45Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 4,898
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Aug
GOI17:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 30m
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
11 Aug
BLR16:05Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
GOI17:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 6,320
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
GOI09:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 10m
BLR11:00Bengaluru Intl
4 Sep
BLR09:25Bengaluru Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
GOI15:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 6,873
Find similar
GoFirst
21 Jul
GOI10:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 05m
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
24 Jul
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
GOI12:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,268
Find similar
AirAsia India
21 Jul
GOI14:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
24 Jul
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
3h 35m
1 stop
GOI14:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 10,744
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
GOI22:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 10m
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
4 Sep
BLR03:35Bengaluru Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
GOI14:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,031
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and SpiceJet
GoFirst
8 Aug
GOI10:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 05m
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 2,528
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jul
GOI22:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 10m
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 2,765
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Aug
GOI17:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 30m
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 2,923
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Karnataka from Vasco da Gama

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka
SpiceJet
13 Jul
GOI17:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 30m
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
14 Jul
BLR16:05Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
GOI17:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,584
Find similar
GoFirst
14 Jul
GOI10:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 05m
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
16 Jul
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
GOI12:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,663
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
GOI22:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 10m
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
13 Jul
BLR16:05Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
GOI17:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 8,611
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Jul
GOI04:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 15m
BLR05:30Bengaluru Intl
11 Jul
BLR20:35Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
GOI21:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 9,796
Find similar
AirAsia India
15 Jul
GOI14:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
17 Jul
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
3h 35m
1 stop
GOI14:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 12,561
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
GOI17:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 30m
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
13 Jul
BLR20:35Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
GOI21:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 8,769
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 3,121Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 3,976Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 4,018Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 4,193Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 4,380Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 4,648Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Vistara flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,951Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air India flights

IndiGo flights from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

Our best IndiGo deals on Vasco da Gama to Karnataka flight tickets
IndiGo
12 Aug
GOI22:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 10m
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
4 Sep
BLR02:35Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
GOI03:45Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 4,898
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Aug
GOI22:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 10m
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
9 Aug
BLR20:35Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
GOI21:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 9,717
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
GOI22:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 10m
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
23 Jul
BLR20:35Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
GOI21:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 9,796
Find similar

GoFirst flights from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

Our best GoFirst deals on Vasco da Gama to Karnataka flight tickets
GoFirst
21 Jul
GOI10:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 05m
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
24 Jul
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
GOI12:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,268
Find similar
GoFirst
14 Jul
GOI10:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 05m
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
16 Jul
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
GOI12:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,663
Find similar
GoFirst
21 Jul
GOI10:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 05m
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
24 Jul
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
GOI12:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,821
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Vasco da Gama Goa Intl to Karnataka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vasco da Gama Goa Intl to Karnataka are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: AirAsia India, IndiGo, and GoFirst.


Alternative routes for Vasco da Gama to Karnataka

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vasco da Gama to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,584

Similar Vasco da Gama to Karnataka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vasco da Gama to Karnataka route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka for you.

All flight searches from Vasco da Gama to Karnataka on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Karnataka from Vasco da Gama. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Karnataka from Vasco da Gama. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.