Cheap flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra from ₹ 4,334

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Jharkhand to Maharashtra

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jharkhand to Maharashtra

Best price found

₹ 4,334

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Maharashtra from Jharkhand in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,334. The best return flight deal from Jharkhand to Maharashtra found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 769,912.
The fastest flight from Jharkhand to Maharashtra takes 2h 25m
There are no direct flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ranchi Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jharkhand to Maharashtra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Maharashtra from Jharkhand?

AirAsia India

AirAsia India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Jharkhand to Maharashtra

What is the cheapest Jharkhand to Maharashtra flight route?

Ranchi - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Ranchi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Jharkhand - Maharashtra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra by changing tabs
AirAsia India
13 Aug
IXR07:35Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM10:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Aug
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
IXR07:25Ranchi
₹ 9,771
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
IXR15:25Ranchi
2h 25m
BOM17:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Aug
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
IXR03:35Ranchi
₹ 9,849
Find similar
GoFirst
15 Sep
IXR15:30Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Sep
BOM12:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
IXR15:00Ranchi
₹ 10,165
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jul
IXR12:40Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Aug
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
IXR12:10Ranchi
₹ 11,741
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
IXR07:35Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM10:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Aug
BOM12:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
IXR15:00Ranchi
₹ 9,928
Find similar
AirAsia India
3 Aug
IXR07:55Ranchi
8h 45m
1 stop
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Aug
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 35m
1 stop
IXR03:35Ranchi
₹ 10,007
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia India, GoFirst and IndiGo
AirAsia India
3 Sep
IXR07:35Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM10:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,334
Find similar
GoFirst
8 Aug
IXR15:30Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,413
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Dec
IXR08:55Ranchi
2h 25m
BOM11:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 5,358
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Maharashtra from Jharkhand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jharkhand to Maharashtra
IndiGo
13 Jul
IXR12:40Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Jul
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
IXR12:10Ranchi
₹ 13,868
Find similar
Air India
13 Jul
IXR09:45Ranchi
8h 25m
2 stops
BOM18:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Jul
BOM03:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 30m
2 stops
IXR08:50Ranchi
₹ 18,911
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jul
IXR16:20Ranchi
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Jul
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
IXR12:10Ranchi
₹ 14,656
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jul
IXR12:40Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jul
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
IXR08:05Ranchi
₹ 15,444
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jul
IXR09:30Ranchi
8h 00m
2 stops
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Jul
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
IXR12:10Ranchi
₹ 15,523
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jul
IXR16:20Ranchi
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jul
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
IXR08:05Ranchi
₹ 16,232
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Jharkhand to Maharashtra

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jharkhand to Maharashtra with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 3,920Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 5,743Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 7,272Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights

GoFirst flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra

Our best GoFirst deals on Jharkhand to Maharashtra flight tickets
GoFirst
15 Sep
IXR15:30Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Sep
BOM12:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
IXR15:00Ranchi
₹ 10,165
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Aug
IXR15:25Ranchi
2h 25m
BOM17:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Aug
BOM12:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 35m
IXR14:55Ranchi
₹ 10,401
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Jul
IXR15:25Ranchi
2h 25m
BOM17:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Jul
BOM12:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 35m
IXR14:55Ranchi
₹ 11,583
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra

Our best IndiGo deals on Jharkhand to Maharashtra flight tickets
IndiGo
30 Jul
IXR12:40Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Aug
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
IXR12:10Ranchi
₹ 11,741
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jul
IXR12:40Ranchi
2h 30m
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Aug
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
IXR08:05Ranchi
₹ 12,213
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jul
IXR14:40Ranchi
7h 00m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Aug
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
IXR08:05Ranchi
₹ 13,710
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Jharkhand to Maharashtra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Jharkhand to Maharashtra are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are GoFirst, IndiGo, and AirAsia India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as GoFirst that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Jharkhand to Maharashtra

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ranchi to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 9,771

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Jharkhand to Maharashtra with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Jharkhand to Maharashtra flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Jharkhand to Maharashtra flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.