Cheap flights from Kochi to Sri Lanka from ₹ 8,006

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 6/2
Mon 13/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Sri Lanka

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Sri Lanka

Best price found

₹ 8,006

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Sri Lanka from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,006. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Sri Lanka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,501,609.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Sri Lanka takes 1h 10m
Direct flights go from Kochi to Sri Lanka every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Sri Lanka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sri Lanka from Kochi?

IndiGo. IndiGo and SriLankan Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Sri Lanka

What is the cheapest Kochi to Sri Lanka flight route?

Kochi - Colombo Bandaranaike Intl. Fly from Kochi to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl for the best Kochi - Sri Lanka flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Sri Lanka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Sri Lanka by changing tabs
IndiGo
9 Mar
COK03:30Kochi
17h 35m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17 Mar
CMB23:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
COK05:20Kochi
₹ 18,381
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
COK01:45Kochi
19h 20m
2 stops
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
7 Mar
CMB22:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
COK13:55Kochi
₹ 21,649
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
15 Feb
COK17:00Kochi
1h 10m
CMB18:10Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
18 Feb
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK04:15Kochi
₹ 22,792
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Mar
COK14:25Kochi
6h 40m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
7 Mar
CMB09:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
4h 35m
1 stop
COK13:55Kochi
₹ 18,871
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Mar
COK07:40Kochi
13h 25m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
7 Mar
CMB22:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
COK04:20Kochi
₹ 19,443
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
COK07:40Kochi
4h 45m
1 stop
CMB12:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
18 Feb
CMB08:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
5h 10m
1 stop
COK13:55Kochi
₹ 21,894
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Sri Lanka

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Sri Lanka, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and SriLankan Airlines
IndiGo
7 Feb
COK14:25Kochi
6h 40m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 8,006
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
COK17:55Kochi
12h 05m
2 stops
CMB06:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 9,150
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
6 Feb
COK17:00Kochi
1h 10m
CMB18:10Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 11,029
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Sri Lanka from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Sri Lanka
IndiGo
8 Feb
COK14:25Kochi
6h 40m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
24 Feb
CMB09:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
COK04:20Kochi
₹ 18,381
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
COK05:15Kochi
1h 10m
CMB06:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
13 Feb
CMB22:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
COK07:10Kochi
₹ 22,466
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
7 Feb
COK05:15Kochi
1h 10m
CMB06:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14 Feb
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK04:15Kochi
₹ 22,792
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Feb
COK07:40Kochi
13h 25m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
11 Feb
CMB22:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
COK04:20Kochi
₹ 18,790
Find similar
Air India
8 Feb
COK15:40Kochi
29h 00m
1 stop
CMB20:40Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
11 Feb
CMB08:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
18h 25m
2 stops
COK03:00Kochi
₹ 37,988
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Feb
COK07:40Kochi
13h 25m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
12 Feb
CMB22:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
COK07:10Kochi
₹ 18,871
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Sri Lanka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Sri Lanka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 17,763Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 18,510Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search SriLankan Airlines flights

SriLankan Airlines flights from Kochi to Sri Lanka

Our best SriLankan Airlines deals on Kochi to Sri Lanka flight tickets
SriLankan Airlines
15 Feb
COK17:00Kochi
1h 10m
CMB18:10Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
18 Feb
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK04:15Kochi
₹ 22,792
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
3 Mar
COK05:15Kochi
1h 10m
CMB06:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
7 Mar
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK04:15Kochi
₹ 24,671
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
6 Feb
COK05:15Kochi
1h 10m
CMB06:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
13 Feb
CMB14:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK16:00Kochi
₹ 24,753
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Kochi to Sri Lanka

Our best IndiGo deals on Kochi to Sri Lanka flight tickets
IndiGo
9 Mar
COK03:30Kochi
17h 35m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17 Mar
CMB23:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
COK05:20Kochi
₹ 18,381
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Feb
COK07:40Kochi
13h 25m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
11 Feb
CMB22:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
COK04:20Kochi
₹ 18,790
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Mar
COK14:25Kochi
6h 40m
1 stop
CMB21:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
7 Mar
CMB09:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
4h 35m
1 stop
COK13:55Kochi
₹ 18,871
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Sri Lanka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kochi to Sri Lanka are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SriLankan Airlines and IndiGo.


Alternative routes for Kochi to Sri Lanka

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 18,381
Thiruvananthapuram to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 20,097

Similar Kochi to Sri Lanka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Sri Lanka route

Flights to other cities in Sri Lanka

Lost the lust for Sri Lanka? Check out some flights to other cities in Sri Lanka

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Sri Lanka from Kochi.

All flight searches from Kochi to Sri Lanka on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kochi to Sri Lanka.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Sri Lanka from Kochi. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.