Cheap flights from Kochi to Tamil Nadu from ₹ 3,623

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Tamil Nadu

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Tamil Nadu

Best price found

₹ 3,623

Fastest flight time

1h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Tamil Nadu from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,623. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Tamil Nadu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 576,921.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Tamil Nadu takes 1h 05m
There are no direct flights from Kochi to Tamil Nadu. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kochi Airport - Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport, Kochi Airport - Chennai Airport and Kochi Airport - Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Tamil Nadu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tamil Nadu from Kochi?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Tamil Nadu

What is the cheapest Kochi to Tamil Nadu flight route?

Kochi - Chennai

Fly from Kochi to Chennai for the best Kochi - Tamil Nadu flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Tamil Nadu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Tamil Nadu by changing tabs
IndiGo
28 Jul
COK05:45Kochi
1h 20m
MAA07:05Chennai
28 Jul
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 7,325
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
COK05:45Kochi
1h 20m
MAA07:05Chennai
17 Aug
MAA18:35Chennai
7h 45m
1 stop
COK02:20Kochi
₹ 7,404
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jul
COK08:25Kochi
1h 25m
MAA09:50Chennai
5 Aug
MAA07:40Chennai
6h 40m
1 stop
COK14:20Kochi
₹ 7,640
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
COK06:05Kochi
10h 15m
1 stop
MAA16:20Chennai
17 Aug
MAA18:35Chennai
7h 45m
1 stop
COK02:20Kochi
₹ 7,955
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
COK05:45Kochi
1h 20m
MAA07:05Chennai
4 Aug
MAA18:35Chennai
13h 30m
1 stop
COK08:05Kochi
₹ 8,270
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Aug
COK05:45Kochi
1h 20m
MAA07:05Chennai
8 Aug
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 8,349
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Tamil Nadu

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Tamil Nadu, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
30 Jul
COK08:25Kochi
1h 25m
MAA09:50Chennai
₹ 3,623
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Aug
COK08:25Kochi
1h 25m
MAA09:50Chennai
₹ 3,859
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Aug
COK08:25Kochi
1h 25m
MAA09:50Chennai
₹ 3,938
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Tamil Nadu from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Tamil Nadu
IndiGo
10 Jul
COK05:45Kochi
1h 20m
MAA07:05Chennai
10 Jul
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 10,869
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
COK03:05Kochi
8h 55m
1 stop
CJB12:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
27 Jul
CJB15:55Coimbatore Peelamedu
13h 10m
1 stop
COK05:05Kochi
₹ 19,533
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Jul
COK11:00Kochi
1h 20m
MAA12:20Chennai
16 Jul
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 10,948
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
COK01:45Kochi
3h 20m
1 stop
MAA05:05Chennai
11 Jul
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 11,026
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Jul
COK05:40Kochi
6h 15m
1 stop
MAA11:55Chennai
16 Jul
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 11,342
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
COK01:45Kochi
6h 25m
1 stop
MAA08:10Chennai
10 Jul
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 11,499
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Tamil Nadu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Tamil Nadu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,715Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,143Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 6,985Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 12,084Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

IndiGo flights from Kochi to Tamil Nadu

Our best IndiGo deals on Kochi to Tamil Nadu flight tickets
IndiGo
28 Jul
COK05:45Kochi
1h 20m
MAA07:05Chennai
28 Jul
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 7,325
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jul
COK08:25Kochi
1h 25m
MAA09:50Chennai
5 Aug
MAA07:40Chennai
6h 40m
1 stop
COK14:20Kochi
₹ 7,640
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Aug
COK05:45Kochi
1h 20m
MAA07:05Chennai
8 Aug
MAA17:10Chennai
1h 15m
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 8,349
Find similar

Air India flights from Kochi to Tamil Nadu

Our best Air India deals on Kochi to Tamil Nadu flight tickets
Air India
11 Jul
COK04:05Kochi
15h 30m
3 stops
MAA19:35Chennai
16 Jul
MAA02:10Chennai
13h 05m
1 stop
COK15:15Kochi
₹ 30,717
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
COK04:05Kochi
23h 20m
1 stop
MAA03:25Chennai
11 Jul
MAA05:55Chennai
21h 35m
3 stops
COK03:30Kochi
₹ 36,545
Find similar
Air India
9 Jul
COK16:10Kochi
18h 15m
2 stops
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
27 Jul
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
16h 25m
3 stops
COK03:30Kochi
₹ 42,767
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Tamil Nadu offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kochi to Tamil Nadu are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Air India, and SpiceJet.


Alternative routes for Kochi to Tamil Nadu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,325
Thiruvananthapuram to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 5,198
Kozhikode to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 6,222
Kochi to Madurai Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 20,635
Kochi to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 19,533
Kochi to Tuticorin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 27,094
Kochi to Tiruchirappalli Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 10,948

Similar Kochi to Tamil Nadu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Tamil Nadu route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kochi to Tamil Nadu. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Kochi to Tamil Nadu on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Kochi to Tamil Nadu flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kochi to Tamil Nadu flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.