Cheap flights from Kolkata to India from ₹ 1,639

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Kolkata to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to India
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Kolkata to India takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsEvery dayDirect flights go from Kolkata to India every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Kolkata?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to India

What is the cheapest Kolkata to India flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Bagdogra

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Bagdogra for the best Kolkata - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to India by changing tabs
AirAsia India
8 Feb
CCU04:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXB05:20Bagdogra
15 Feb
IXB05:50Bagdogra
1h 10m
CCU07:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,277
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
CCU07:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXB09:10Bagdogra
9 Mar
IXB10:40Bagdogra
1h 05m
CCU11:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,352
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Feb
CCU10:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXB11:15Bagdogra
22 Feb
IXB11:45Bagdogra
1h 10m
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,799
Find similar
Air India
23 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 15m
HYD16:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2 Mar
HYD01:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,948
Find similar
Vistara
14 Feb
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 25m
DEL04:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Feb
DEL02:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU04:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,767
Find similar
SpiceJet
5 Mar
CCU09:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
IXB10:30Bagdogra
16 Apr
IXB09:25Bagdogra
0h 55m
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,841
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, AirAsia India and IndiGo
SpiceJet
14 Feb
CCU09:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
IXB10:30Bagdogra
₹ 1,639
Find similar
Air India
16 Feb
CCU08:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
IXB10:05Bagdogra
₹ 1,713
Find similar
AirAsia India
12 Mar
CCU04:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXB05:20Bagdogra
₹ 1,788
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to India
SpiceJet
1 Feb
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 45m
IXB07:30Bagdogra
23 Feb
IXB08:00Bagdogra
1h 20m
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,437
Find similar
AirAsia India
4 Feb
CCU04:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 50m
1 stop
DEL09:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Feb
DEL02:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 15m
2 stops
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,661
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CCU02:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 25m
DEL05:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11 Feb
DEL14:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 20m
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,735
Find similar
Air India
30 Jan
CCU15:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 25m
MAA18:10Chennai
26 Feb
MAA06:20Chennai
2h 35m
CCU08:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,491
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jan
CCU17:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 20m
MAA20:00Chennai
28 Feb
MAA10:45Chennai
6h 55m
1 stop
CCU17:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,863
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Jan
CCU01:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL03:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Feb
DEL00:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
CCU03:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,236
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 3,448
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.4
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 4,268
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,401
Free Cancellation
Rating
2.0
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 4,562
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,724
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 4,897
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 5,398
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0

AirAsia India flights from Kolkata to India

Our best AirAsia India deals on Kolkata to India flight tickets
AirAsia India
8 Feb
CCU04:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXB05:20Bagdogra
15 Feb
IXB05:50Bagdogra
1h 10m
CCU07:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,277
Find similar
AirAsia India
22 Feb
CCU07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 05m
1 stop
DEL16:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 Feb
DEL23:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 25m
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,990
Find similar
AirAsia India
12 Feb
CCU15:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 40m
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
CCU04:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,214
Find similar

GoFirst flights from Kolkata to India

Our best GoFirst deals on Kolkata to India flight tickets
GoFirst
25 Jun
CCU08:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
IXB10:20Bagdogra
27 Jun
IXB10:55Bagdogra
1h 05m
CCU12:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,916
Find similar
GoFirst
8 Feb
CCU15:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 10m
HYD17:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
12 Feb
HYD00:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,810
Find similar
GoFirst
7 Feb
CCU15:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 10m
HYD17:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11 Feb
HYD00:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,256
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, GoFirst, and SpiceJet.


Alternative routes for Kolkata to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 10,130
Kolkata to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 4,692
Kolkata to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 7,076
Kolkata to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 5,437
Kolkata to Port Blair Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 8,193
Kolkata to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 3,128
Kolkata to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 7,001
Kolkata to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 4,692
Bagdogra to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 3,203
Bagdogra to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 6,554
Kolkata to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 7,374
Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 3,650

Similar Kolkata to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to India route