Cheap flights from Odisha to Maharashtra from ₹ 4,720

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Odisha to Maharashtra

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Odisha to Maharashtra

Best price found

₹ 4,720

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Maharashtra from Odisha in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,720. The best return flight deal from Odisha to Maharashtra found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 754,322.
The fastest flight from Odisha to Maharashtra takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from Odisha to Maharashtra. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bhubaneswar Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport and Bhubaneswar Airport - Pune Lohegaon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Odisha to Maharashtra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Maharashtra from Odisha?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Odisha to Maharashtra

What is the cheapest Odisha to Maharashtra flight route?

Bhubaneswar - Pune Lohegaon

Fly from Bhubaneswar to Pune Lohegaon for the best Odisha - Maharashtra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Odisha to Maharashtra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Odisha to Maharashtra by changing tabs
AirAsia India
9 Aug
BBI11:10Bhubaneswar
1h 45m
PNQ12:55Pune Lohegaon
11 Aug
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
2h 15m
BBI16:05Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,059
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
BBI04:50Bhubaneswar
5h 55m
1 stop
BOM10:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Jul
BOM08:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 20m
BBI10:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,059
Find similar
Air India
21 Jul
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Aug
BOM08:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 20m
BBI10:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,446
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
BBI19:00Bhubaneswar
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM04:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Jul
BOM08:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
BBI18:00Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,523
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
BBI02:15Bhubaneswar
2h 25m
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Jun
BOM08:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 20m
BBI10:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,291
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Jul
BOM08:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 20m
BBI10:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,600
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Odisha to Maharashtra

If you're looking for one-way flights from Odisha to Maharashtra, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, AirAsia India and IndiGo
IndiGo
24 May
BBI19:45Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
PNQ22:00Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,720
Find similar
AirAsia India
26 May
BBI11:10Bhubaneswar
1h 45m
PNQ12:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 5,029
Find similar
Air India
21 Jun
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 5,339
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Maharashtra from Odisha

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Odisha to Maharashtra
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BBI19:45Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
PNQ22:00Pune Lohegaon
4 Jun
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
2h 15m
BBI16:05Bhubaneswar
₹ 9,749
Find similar
IndiGo
27 May
BBI19:45Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
PNQ22:00Pune Lohegaon
3 Jun
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
6h 25m
1 stop
BBI03:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 12,612
Find similar
Air India
28 May
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 May
BOM08:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 20m
BBI10:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 15,011
Find similar
AirAsia India
24 May
BBI05:15Bhubaneswar
5h 00m
1 stop
PNQ10:15Pune Lohegaon
31 May
PNQ15:15Pune Lohegaon
13h 25m
1 stop
BBI04:40Bhubaneswar
₹ 15,784
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
BBI19:45Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
PNQ22:00Pune Lohegaon
31 May
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
2h 15m
BBI16:05Bhubaneswar
₹ 9,981
Find similar
IndiGo
25 May
BBI19:45Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
PNQ22:00Pune Lohegaon
31 May
PNQ18:25Pune Lohegaon
9h 00m
1 stop
BBI03:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 12,999
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Odisha to Maharashtra

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Odisha to Maharashtra with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 6,096Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,326Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 8,522Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 8,672Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights

Air India flights from Odisha to Maharashtra

Our best Air India deals on Odisha to Maharashtra flight tickets
Air India
21 Jul
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Aug
BOM08:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 20m
BBI10:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,446
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Jul
BOM08:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 20m
BBI10:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,600
Find similar
Air India
22 Jul
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
2h 15m
BOM13:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Jul
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 10m
BBI10:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,678
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Odisha to Maharashtra

Our best IndiGo deals on Odisha to Maharashtra flight tickets
IndiGo
10 Jul
BBI19:00Bhubaneswar
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM04:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Jul
BOM08:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
BBI18:00Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,523
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jul
BBI02:15Bhubaneswar
2h 25m
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Jul
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 05m
BBI19:45Bhubaneswar
₹ 10,755
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Jul
BBI01:40Bhubaneswar
7h 40m
2 stops
PNQ09:20Pune Lohegaon
18 Jul
PNQ19:40Pune Lohegaon
8h 45m
1 stop
BBI04:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 11,451
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Odisha to Maharashtra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Odisha to Maharashtra are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, Air India, and AirAsia India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Odisha to Maharashtra

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bhubaneswar to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 10,446
Bhubaneswar to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 9,749

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Odisha to Maharashtra flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Maharashtra that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Odisha to Maharashtra flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Odisha to Maharashtra flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Maharashtra, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Maharashtra from Odisha and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.