Cheap flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir from ₹ 5,630

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 3/12
Sat 10/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

Best price found

₹ 5,630

Fastest flight time

4h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Jammu and Kashmir from Pune in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,630. The best return flight deal from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 952,043.
The fastest flight from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir takes 4h 50m
There are no direct flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Pune Lohegaon Airport - Jammu Satwari Airport, Pune Lohegaon Airport - Leh Airport and Pune Lohegaon Airport - Srinagar Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jammu and Kashmir from Pune?

SpiceJet. Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

What is the cheapest Pune to Jammu and Kashmir flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Srinagar. Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Srinagar for the best Pune - Jammu and Kashmir flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir by changing tabs
AirAsia India
4 Feb
PNQ20:40Pune Lohegaon
5h 45m
1 stop
SXR02:25Srinagar
10 Feb
SXR11:55Srinagar
13h 15m
1 stop
PNQ01:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 11,586
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Mar
PNQ21:40Pune Lohegaon
5h 45m
1 stop
SXR03:25Srinagar
27 Mar
SXR03:45Srinagar
11h 10m
1 stop
PNQ14:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 11,668
Find similar
GoFirst
14 Apr
PNQ17:15Pune Lohegaon
11h 40m
1 stop
IXJ04:55Jammu Satwari
15 Apr
IXJ06:00Jammu Satwari
10h 35m
1 stop
PNQ16:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 13,137
Find similar
Air India
14 Apr
PNQ08:40Pune Lohegaon
23h 40m
2 stops
IXJ08:20Jammu Satwari
15 Apr
IXJ11:45Jammu Satwari
20h 25m
2 stops
PNQ08:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 14,034
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Jan
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
8h 50m
1 stop
IXJ05:50Jammu Satwari
25 Jan
IXJ07:55Jammu Satwari
7h 50m
1 stop
PNQ15:45Pune Lohegaon
₹ 14,197
Find similar
Vistara
9 May
PNQ16:20Pune Lohegaon
16h 50m
1 stop
SXR09:10Srinagar
17 May
SXR11:20Srinagar
21h 15m
1 stop
PNQ08:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 14,769
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, AirAsia India and GoFirst
IndiGo
31 Dec
PNQ16:20Pune Lohegaon
11h 25m
1 stop
IXJ03:45Jammu Satwari
₹ 5,630
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Feb
PNQ23:40Pune Lohegaon
13h 40m
1 stop
IXJ13:20Jammu Satwari
₹ 5,793
Find similar
SpiceJet
19 Jan
PNQ12:40Pune Lohegaon
16h 55m
1 stop
IXJ05:35Jammu Satwari
₹ 5,956
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Jammu and Kashmir from Pune

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
PNQ23:35Pune Lohegaon
10h 35m
1 stop
IXJ10:10Jammu Satwari
30 Jan
IXJ09:15Jammu Satwari
7h 40m
1 stop
PNQ16:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 12,974
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Dec
PNQ20:35Pune Lohegaon
10h 20m
1 stop
IXJ06:55Jammu Satwari
5 Dec
IXJ07:55Jammu Satwari
10h 15m
1 stop
PNQ18:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 17,053
Find similar
Vistara
5 Dec
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
7h 50m
2 stops
IXJ08:20Jammu Satwari
12 Dec
IXJ08:55Jammu Satwari
26h 25m
2 stops
PNQ11:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 17,706
Find similar
Air India
7 Dec
PNQ10:55Pune Lohegaon
21h 45m
2 stops
SXR08:40Srinagar
14 Dec
SXR09:15Srinagar
16h 45m
2 stops
PNQ02:00Pune Lohegaon
₹ 19,827
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
PNQ15:55Pune Lohegaon
10h 10m
1 stop
SXR02:05Srinagar
14 Dec
SXR10:00Srinagar
11h 15m
1 stop
PNQ21:15Pune Lohegaon
₹ 13,953
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
PNQ23:35Pune Lohegaon
10h 35m
1 stop
IXJ10:10Jammu Satwari
30 Jan
IXJ10:45Jammu Satwari
20h 25m
2 stops
PNQ07:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 14,605
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 8,084Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 8,620Free CancellationRating
6.2
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 9,219Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 9,653Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 9,704Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 10,049Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Vistara flights

AirAsia India flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

Our best AirAsia India deals on Pune to Jammu and Kashmir flight tickets
AirAsia India
4 Feb
PNQ20:40Pune Lohegaon
5h 45m
1 stop
SXR02:25Srinagar
10 Feb
SXR11:55Srinagar
13h 15m
1 stop
PNQ01:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 11,586
Find similar
AirAsia India
26 Jan
PNQ20:40Pune Lohegaon
11h 25m
1 stop
SXR08:05Srinagar
2 Feb
SXR02:55Srinagar
9h 20m
1 stop
PNQ12:15Pune Lohegaon
₹ 12,402
Find similar
AirAsia India
11 Jan
PNQ01:45Pune Lohegaon
6h 20m
1 stop
SXR08:05Srinagar
25 Jan
SXR11:55Srinagar
8h 15m
1 stop
PNQ20:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 12,484
Find similar

Vistara flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

Our best Vistara deals on Pune to Jammu and Kashmir flight tickets
Vistara
9 May
PNQ16:20Pune Lohegaon
16h 50m
1 stop
SXR09:10Srinagar
17 May
SXR11:20Srinagar
21h 15m
1 stop
PNQ08:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 14,769
Find similar
Vistara
31 Dec
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
7h 50m
2 stops
IXJ08:20Jammu Satwari
1 Jan
IXJ08:55Jammu Satwari
10h 40m
2 stops
PNQ19:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 16,972
Find similar
Vistara
5 Dec
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
7h 50m
2 stops
IXJ08:20Jammu Satwari
12 Dec
IXJ08:55Jammu Satwari
26h 25m
2 stops
PNQ11:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 17,706
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Jammu and Kashmir offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Pune Lohegaon to Jammu and Kashmir, such as IndiGo, GoFirst, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Pune to Jammu and Kashmir

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 12,647
Mumbai to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 7,915
Pune to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 11,586
Pune to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 12,484
Mumbai to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 12,647
Pune to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 14,442
Nagpur to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 23,418

Similar Pune to Jammu and Kashmir flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pune to Jammu and Kashmir route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Jammu and Kashmir from Pune.

Flights from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Pune to Jammu and Kashmir flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Pune to Jammu and Kashmir now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Jammu and Kashmir and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.