Cheap flights from Srinagar to Karnataka from ₹ 6,969

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Srinagar to Karnataka

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Srinagar to Karnataka

Best price found

₹ 6,969

Fastest flight time

4h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Karnataka from Srinagar in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,969. The best return flight deal from Srinagar to Karnataka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,323,358.
The fastest flight from Srinagar to Karnataka takes 4h 45m
There are no direct flights from Srinagar to Karnataka. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Srinagar Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Srinagar to Karnataka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karnataka from Srinagar?

IndiGo

AirAsia India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Srinagar to Karnataka

What is the cheapest Srinagar to Karnataka flight route?

Srinagar - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Srinagar to Bengaluru Intl for the best Srinagar - Karnataka flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Srinagar to Karnataka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Srinagar to Karnataka by changing tabs
IndiGo
7 Sep
SXR10:50Srinagar
9h 25m
2 stops
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
14 Sep
BLR02:00Bengaluru Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
SXR14:25Srinagar
₹ 13,938
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
SXR14:20Srinagar
7h 35m
1 stop
BLR21:55Bengaluru Intl
22 Sep
BLR15:40Bengaluru Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
SXR08:00Srinagar
₹ 15,047
Find similar
Vistara
19 Sep
SXR09:45Srinagar
9h 25m
2 stops
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
22 Sep
BLR02:40Bengaluru Intl
8h 55m
2 stops
SXR11:35Srinagar
₹ 19,482
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Sep
SXR04:10Srinagar
15h 15m
2 stops
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
11 Sep
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
SXR05:15Srinagar
₹ 20,591
Find similar
Air India
19 Sep
SXR02:55Srinagar
13h 45m
2 stops
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
22 Sep
BLR17:20Bengaluru Intl
16h 20m
3 stops
SXR09:40Srinagar
₹ 22,729
Find similar
AirAsia India
7 Sep
SXR12:35Srinagar
5h 05m
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
13 Sep
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
SXR03:25Srinagar
₹ 23,046
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Srinagar to Karnataka

If you're looking for one-way flights from Srinagar to Karnataka, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and Vistara
IndiGo
17 Sep
SXR14:20Srinagar
7h 35m
1 stop
BLR21:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,969
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Aug
SXR15:30Srinagar
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR04:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 8,157
Find similar
Vistara
19 Oct
SXR11:20Srinagar
8h 00m
1 stop
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 8,316
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Karnataka from Srinagar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Srinagar to Karnataka
GoFirst
17 Aug
SXR15:30Srinagar
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR04:35Bengaluru Intl
20 Aug
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
SXR03:15Srinagar
₹ 17,027
Find similar
AirAsia India
17 Aug
SXR09:25Srinagar
11h 05m
1 stop
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
20 Aug
BLR07:15Bengaluru Intl
4h 50m
SXR12:05Srinagar
₹ 17,819
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
SXR05:55Srinagar
13h 20m
2 stops
BLR19:15Bengaluru Intl
20 Aug
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
10h 15m
2 stops
SXR10:55Srinagar
₹ 18,532
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Aug
SXR05:55Srinagar
13h 20m
2 stops
BLR19:15Bengaluru Intl
20 Aug
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
SXR03:15Srinagar
₹ 17,185
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
SXR14:35Srinagar
14h 00m
1 stop
BLR04:35Bengaluru Intl
19 Aug
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
SXR12:05Srinagar
₹ 20,353
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
SXR13:10Srinagar
6h 30m
1 stop
BLR19:40Bengaluru Intl
17 Aug
BLR01:55Bengaluru Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
SXR14:10Srinagar
₹ 20,432
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Srinagar to Karnataka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Srinagar to Karnataka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 9,563Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 12,112Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search IndiGo flights

GoFirst flights from Srinagar to Karnataka

Our best GoFirst deals on Srinagar to Karnataka flight tickets
GoFirst
17 Aug
SXR15:30Srinagar
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR04:35Bengaluru Intl
20 Aug
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
SXR03:15Srinagar
₹ 17,027
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Aug
SXR05:55Srinagar
13h 20m
2 stops
BLR19:15Bengaluru Intl
20 Aug
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
SXR03:15Srinagar
₹ 17,185
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Sep
SXR04:10Srinagar
15h 15m
2 stops
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
11 Sep
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
SXR05:15Srinagar
₹ 20,591
Find similar

AirAsia India flights from Srinagar to Karnataka

Our best AirAsia India deals on Srinagar to Karnataka flight tickets
AirAsia India
17 Aug
SXR09:25Srinagar
11h 05m
1 stop
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
20 Aug
BLR07:15Bengaluru Intl
4h 50m
SXR12:05Srinagar
₹ 17,819
Find similar
AirAsia India
7 Sep
SXR12:35Srinagar
5h 05m
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
13 Sep
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
SXR03:25Srinagar
₹ 23,046
Find similar
AirAsia India
11 Sep
SXR03:55Srinagar
9h 35m
2 stops
BLR13:30Bengaluru Intl
11 Sep
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
SXR12:05Srinagar
₹ 24,471
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Srinagar to Karnataka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Srinagar to Karnataka are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, AirAsia India, and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Srinagar to Karnataka

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Srinagar to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 13,938

Similar Srinagar to Karnataka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Srinagar to Karnataka route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Karnataka from Srinagar is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Karnataka quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Srinagar to Karnataka flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Srinagar to Karnataka flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Srinagar to Karnataka flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.