Cheap flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe from ₹ 43,574

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bhubaneswar to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bhubaneswar to Europe

Fastest flight time

12h 30m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Bhubaneswar to Europe takes 12h 30m
There are no direct flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bhubaneswar Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Bhubaneswar Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport and Bhubaneswar Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bhubaneswar to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Bhubaneswar?

Vistara

Air India and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Bhubaneswar to Europe

What is the cheapest Bhubaneswar to Europe flight route?

Bhubaneswar - Frankfurt am Main

Fly from Bhubaneswar to Frankfurt am Main for the best Bhubaneswar - Europe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
BBI03:50Bhubaneswar
33h 40m
3 stops
FCO13:30Rome Fiumicino
10 Aug
FCO01:40Rome Fiumicino
35h 25m
3 stops
BBI13:05Bhubaneswar
₹ 76,195
Find similar
British Airways
1 Aug
BBI05:40Bhubaneswar
34h 50m
1 stop
LHR16:30London Heathrow
8 Aug
LHR06:05London Heathrow
18h 20m
1 stop
BBI00:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 103,143
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
BBI19:00Bhubaneswar
35h 50m
2 stops
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
10 Aug
FCO04:35Rome Fiumicino
31h 50m
3 stops
BBI12:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 86,202
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
BBI04:30Bhubaneswar
27h 00m
2 stops
LHR07:30London Heathrow
8 Aug
LHR06:15London Heathrow
21h 40m
2 stops
BBI03:55Bhubaneswar
₹ 92,821
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
BBI05:40Bhubaneswar
25h 10m
2 stops
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
10 Aug
FCO16:05Rome Fiumicino
31h 45m
2 stops
BBI23:50Bhubaneswar
₹ 93,609
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
BBI04:55Bhubaneswar
26h 35m
3 stops
LHR07:30London Heathrow
8 Aug
LHR16:55London Heathrow
30h 30m
2 stops
BBI23:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 99,598
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Vistara
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BBI14:35Bhubaneswar
29h 05m
3 stops
LHR19:40London Heathrow
₹ 43,574
Find similar
Vistara
11 Jul
BBI16:30Bhubaneswar
27h 50m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
₹ 57,442
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
BBI09:50Bhubaneswar
24h 55m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
₹ 64,770
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Europe from Bhubaneswar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bhubaneswar to Europe
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BBI08:10Bhubaneswar
25h 10m
3 stops
FRA09:20Frankfurt am Main
18 Jul
FRA10:45Frankfurt am Main
29h 30m
3 stops
BBI16:15Bhubaneswar
₹ 73,122
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
BBI17:30Bhubaneswar
24h 40m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
18 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
12h 30m
1 stop
BBI05:45Bhubaneswar
₹ 80,293
Find similar
Vistara
11 Jul
BBI16:30Bhubaneswar
27h 50m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR18:05London Heathrow
17h 20m
1 stop
BBI11:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 124,182
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BBI16:30Bhubaneswar
25h 30m
1 stop
FRA18:00Frankfurt am Main
18 Jul
FRA10:45Frankfurt am Main
29h 30m
3 stops
BBI16:15Bhubaneswar
₹ 79,741
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
31h 10m
3 stops
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
18 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
12h 30m
1 stop
BBI05:45Bhubaneswar
₹ 88,881
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
BBI02:15Bhubaneswar
35h 00m
3 stops
FCO13:15Rome Fiumicino
19 Jul
FCO10:45Rome Fiumicino
29h 30m
3 stops
BBI16:15Bhubaneswar
₹ 81,711
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bhubaneswar to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bhubaneswar to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 68,989Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 70,695Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Vistara flights

Air India flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe

Our best Air India deals on Bhubaneswar to Europe flight tickets
Air India
11 Jul
BBI17:30Bhubaneswar
24h 40m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
18 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
12h 30m
1 stop
BBI05:45Bhubaneswar
₹ 80,293
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
31h 10m
3 stops
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
18 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
12h 30m
1 stop
BBI05:45Bhubaneswar
₹ 88,881
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
BBI09:50Bhubaneswar
32h 20m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
17 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
20h 10m
1 stop
BBI13:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 93,767
Find similar

Vistara flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe

Our best Vistara deals on Bhubaneswar to Europe flight tickets
Vistara
11 Jul
BBI16:30Bhubaneswar
27h 50m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR18:05London Heathrow
17h 20m
1 stop
BBI11:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 124,182
Find similar
Vistara
11 Jul
BBI17:10Bhubaneswar
27h 10m
2 stops
LHR20:20London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR18:05London Heathrow
30h 20m
1 stop
BBI00:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 136,159
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bhubaneswar to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bhubaneswar to Europe, such as Air India and Vistara may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Bhubaneswar to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bhubaneswar to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 92,821
Bhubaneswar to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time33h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 76,195
Bhubaneswar to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 70,758

Similar Bhubaneswar to Europe flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bhubaneswar to Europe route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Bhubaneswar to Europe. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Bhubaneswar to Europe on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Europe from Bhubaneswar.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Bhubaneswar to Europe flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.