Cheap flights from Lucknow to Europe from ₹ 29,752

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lucknow to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to Europe

Fastest flight time

13h 35m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Lucknow to Europe takes 13h 35m
There are no direct flights from Lucknow to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lucknow Amausi Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport, Lucknow Amausi Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Lucknow Amausi Airport - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lucknow to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Lucknow?

SAUDIA. Air India, Oman Air, and SAUDIA are the most popular carriers operating from Lucknow to Europe

What is the cheapest Lucknow to Europe flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Paris Charles de Gaulle. Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Lucknow - Europe flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Lucknow to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to Europe by changing tabs
Vistara
23 Mar
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
31h 45m
1 stop
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Mar
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 35m
1 stop
LKO07:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 63,906
Find similar
SAUDIA
31 Mar
LKO12:00Lucknow Amausi
20h 00m
1 stop
LHR08:00London Heathrow
28 Sep
LHR08:30London Heathrow
21h 30m
1 stop
LKO06:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 67,003
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
13h 35m
1 stop
FRA17:30Frankfurt am Main
22 Feb
FRA15:10Frankfurt am Main
12h 45m
1 stop
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 69,204
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
LKO09:00Lucknow Amausi
36h 35m
3 stops
FRA21:35Frankfurt am Main
22 Feb
FRA02:15Frankfurt am Main
25h 35m
2 stops
LKO03:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 75,073
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Mar
LKO17:15Lucknow Amausi
24h 45m
3 stops
CDG18:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Mar
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
26h 55m
2 stops
LKO06:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 87,544
Find similar
Air France
27 Feb
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
27h 35m
2 stops
LHR18:50London Heathrow
6 Mar
LHR01:20London Heathrow
19h 25m
2 stops
LKO20:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 124,143
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lucknow to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lucknow to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Oman Air and SAUDIA
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
42h 40m
3 stops
LGW07:50London Gatwick
₹ 29,752
Find similar
Air India
28 Apr
LKO09:55Lucknow Amausi
33h 35m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
₹ 52,820
Find similar
SAUDIA
8 Feb
LKO11:20Lucknow Amausi
19h 05m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
₹ 63,743
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Europe from Lucknow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lucknow to Europe
Air India
5 Feb
LKO15:25Lucknow Amausi
26h 00m
1 stop
CDG17:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Feb
CDG16:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 55m
1 stop
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 60,890
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
LKO15:25Lucknow Amausi
23h 45m
2 stops
LHR15:10London Heathrow
12 Feb
LHR06:35London Heathrow
20h 15m
2 stops
LKO02:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 84,936
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Feb
LKO16:30Lucknow Amausi
22h 40m
3 stops
LHR15:10London Heathrow
12 Feb
LHR06:35London Heathrow
25h 55m
2 stops
LKO08:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 98,711
Find similar
KLM
6 Feb
LKO16:30Lucknow Amausi
21h 50m
2 stops
LHR14:20London Heathrow
13 Feb
LHR12:50London Heathrow
32h 10m
2 stops
LKO21:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 106,374
Find similar
Air France
6 Feb
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
15h 20m
1 stop
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
13 Feb
CDG05:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 20m
1 stop
LKO21:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 133,925
Find similar
Air India
5 Feb
LKO15:25Lucknow Amausi
26h 00m
1 stop
CDG17:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Feb
CDG16:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
35h 50m
3 stops
LKO03:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 75,399
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lucknow to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lucknow to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 34,071Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search Oman Air flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 45,500Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search SAUDIA flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 56,426Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Lucknow to Europe

Our best Air India deals on Lucknow to Europe flight tickets
Air India
5 Feb
LKO15:25Lucknow Amausi
26h 00m
1 stop
CDG17:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Feb
CDG16:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 55m
1 stop
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 60,890
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
13h 35m
1 stop
FRA17:30Frankfurt am Main
22 Feb
FRA15:10Frankfurt am Main
12h 45m
1 stop
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 69,204
Find similar
Air India
31 Mar
LKO09:55Lucknow Amausi
33h 35m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
28 Sep
LHR10:00London Heathrow
18h 55m
3 stops
LKO04:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 74,339
Find similar

Vistara flights from Lucknow to Europe

Our best Vistara deals on Lucknow to Europe flight tickets
Vistara
23 Mar
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
31h 45m
1 stop
CDG19:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Mar
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 35m
1 stop
LKO07:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 63,906
Find similar
Vistara
13 Mar
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
31h 45m
1 stop
FRA19:10Frankfurt am Main
7 May
FRA17:20Frankfurt am Main
14h 00m
1 stop
LKO07:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 76,866
Find similar
Vistara
28 Apr
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
31h 45m
1 stop
FRA19:10Frankfurt am Main
28 Jul
FRA17:20Frankfurt am Main
14h 00m
1 stop
LKO07:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 79,148
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Lucknow Amausi to Europe, such as Air India, SAUDIA, and Oman Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Lucknow to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to London Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 67,003
Lucknow to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 60,890
Varanasi to London Flights
Fastest flight time28h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 117,948
Lucknow to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 69,204
Lucknow to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time32h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 95,043
Lucknow to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 71,649
Lucknow to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time44h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 86,322
Lucknow to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 143,136
Lucknow to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 98,222

Similar Lucknow to Europe flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lucknow to Europe route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Lucknow to Europe . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Lucknow to Europe on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Lucknow to Europe.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Lucknow to Europe flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.