Cheap flights from Visakhapatnam to Europe from ₹ 24,992

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Visakhapatnam to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Visakhapatnam to Europe

Fastest flight time

17h 50m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Visakhapatnam to Europe takes 17h 50m
There are no direct flights from Visakhapatnam to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vishakhapatnam Airport - London City Airport, Vishakhapatnam Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport and Vishakhapatnam Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Visakhapatnam to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Visakhapatnam?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Visakhapatnam to Europe

What is the cheapest Visakhapatnam to Europe flight route?

Vishakhapatnam - London Stansted

Fly from Vishakhapatnam to London Stansted for the best Visakhapatnam - Europe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Visakhapatnam to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Visakhapatnam to Europe by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
VTZ10:55Vishakhapatnam
24h 25m
3 stops
STN11:20London Stansted
14 Jun
STN15:25London Stansted
44h 05m
3 stops
VTZ11:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 62,132
Find similar
Air India
18 Jul
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
17h 50m
1 stop
LHR08:00London Heathrow
19 Sep
LHR05:45London Heathrow
27h 05m
1 stop
VTZ08:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 72,732
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
VTZ08:30Vishakhapatnam
22h 45m
2 stops
LGW07:15London Gatwick
14 Jun
LGW17:55London Gatwick
41h 35m
3 stops
VTZ11:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 63,524
Find similar
Air India
13 Jun
VTZ10:10Vishakhapatnam
34h 20m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
28 Dec
LHR08:30London Heathrow
12h 45m
1 stop
VTZ21:15Vishakhapatnam
₹ 76,214
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
VTZ18:40Vishakhapatnam
25h 50m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
14 Jun
LHR17:30London Heathrow
20h 00m
2 stops
VTZ13:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 71,803
Find similar
Air India
24 Jun
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
29h 20m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
17 Aug
LHR17:30London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
VTZ08:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 77,529
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
VTZ10:10Vishakhapatnam
25h 05m
3 stops
MUC11:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 24,992
Find similar
Air India
25 Jun
VTZ10:10Vishakhapatnam
25h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:00London Heathrow
₹ 42,633
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
7 Sep
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
24h 50m
1 stop
FRA20:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 44,800
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Europe from Visakhapatnam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Visakhapatnam to Europe
Multiple Airlines
25 May
VTZ18:50Vishakhapatnam
25h 40m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
1 Jun
LHR04:30London Heathrow
43h 15m
3 stops
VTZ23:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 70,411
Find similar
Air India
23 May
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
29h 20m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
30 May
LHR05:45London Heathrow
27h 05m
1 stop
VTZ08:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 83,642
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
VTZ15:00Vishakhapatnam
29h 30m
3 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
1 Jun
LHR04:30London Heathrow
43h 15m
3 stops
VTZ23:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 71,107
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
VTZ18:20Vishakhapatnam
26h 10m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
30 May
LHR05:45London Heathrow
27h 05m
1 stop
VTZ08:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 75,982
Find similar
Air India
25 May
VTZ10:10Vishakhapatnam
25h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:00London Heathrow
1 Jun
LHR09:15London Heathrow
23h 35m
1 stop
VTZ08:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 89,832
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
VTZ08:30Vishakhapatnam
36h 00m
3 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
30 May
LHR04:30London Heathrow
31h 00m
3 stops
VTZ11:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 76,833
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Visakhapatnam to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Visakhapatnam to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 55,605Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Visakhapatnam to Europe

Our best Air India deals on Visakhapatnam to Europe flight tickets
Air India
18 Jul
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
17h 50m
1 stop
LHR08:00London Heathrow
19 Sep
LHR05:45London Heathrow
27h 05m
1 stop
VTZ08:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 72,732
Find similar
Air India
13 Jun
VTZ10:10Vishakhapatnam
34h 20m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
28 Dec
LHR08:30London Heathrow
12h 45m
1 stop
VTZ21:15Vishakhapatnam
₹ 76,214
Find similar
Air India
24 Jun
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
29h 20m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
17 Aug
LHR17:30London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
VTZ08:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 77,529
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Vishakhapatnam to Europe offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vishakhapatnam to Europe are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India.


Alternative routes for Visakhapatnam to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vijayawada to London Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 71,958
Vijayawada to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 85,266
Visakhapatnam to London Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 62,132
Vijayawada to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 69,482
Visakhapatnam to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time33h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 76,059
Visakhapatnam to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 76,214
Vijayawada to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 109,175

Similar Visakhapatnam to Europe flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Visakhapatnam to Europe route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Europe from Visakhapatnam is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Europe quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Europe from Visakhapatnam on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Europe from Visakhapatnam. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Visakhapatnam to Europe flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.