Cheap flights from Ranchi to Karnataka from ₹ 3,135

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ranchi to Karnataka

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ranchi to Karnataka
Best price found₹ 3,135The best one-way flight to Karnataka from Ranchi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,135. The best return flight deal from Ranchi to Karnataka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 534,752.
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Ranchi to Karnataka takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ranchi to Karnataka. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ranchi Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ranchi to Karnataka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karnataka from Ranchi?

AirAsia India

AirAsia India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Ranchi to Karnataka

What is the cheapest Ranchi to Karnataka flight route?

Ranchi - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Ranchi to Bengaluru Intl for the best Ranchi - Karnataka flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ranchi to Karnataka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ranchi to Karnataka by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
IXR16:30Ranchi
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR04:50Bengaluru Intl
24 Mar
BLR10:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
IXR12:20Ranchi
₹ 7,165
Find similar
AirAsia India
23 Feb
IXR07:15Ranchi
2h 25m
BLR09:40Bengaluru Intl
24 Feb
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
IXR11:20Ranchi
₹ 7,239
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
IXR15:30Ranchi
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
3 Mar
BLR08:05Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
IXR15:05Ranchi
₹ 7,389
Find similar
Vistara
8 Feb
IXR03:55Ranchi
10h 35m
2 stops
BLR14:30Bengaluru Intl
9 Feb
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
11h 45m
2 stops
IXR14:40Ranchi
₹ 9,628
Find similar
Air India
17 Mar
IXR09:30Ranchi
8h 45m
2 stops
BLR18:15Bengaluru Intl
24 Mar
BLR03:35Bengaluru Intl
29h 10m
2 stops
IXR08:45Ranchi
₹ 10,225
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
IXR15:30Ranchi
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
3 Mar
BLR02:05Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
IXR04:20Ranchi
₹ 7,314
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ranchi to Karnataka

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ranchi to Karnataka, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia India, GoFirst and IndiGo
IndiGo
25 Feb
IXR05:40Ranchi
8h 55m
1 stop
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 3,135
Find similar
AirAsia India
26 Feb
IXR11:50Ranchi
2h 30m
BLR14:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 3,657
Find similar
GoFirst
21 Feb
IXR03:00Ranchi
2h 20m
BLR05:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 3,732
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Ranchi to Karnataka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ranchi to Karnataka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 6,175
Free Cancellation
Rating
2.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,787
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 7,634
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2

IndiGo flights from Ranchi to Karnataka

Our best IndiGo deals on Ranchi to Karnataka flight tickets
IndiGo
24 Feb
IXR15:30Ranchi
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
3 Mar
BLR08:05Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
IXR15:05Ranchi
₹ 7,389
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Mar
IXR16:30Ranchi
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR04:50Bengaluru Intl
24 Mar
BLR05:30Bengaluru Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
IXR16:00Ranchi
₹ 7,463
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Feb
IXR15:30Ranchi
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
24 Feb
BLR08:05Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
IXR15:05Ranchi
₹ 7,538
Find similar

Air India flights from Ranchi to Karnataka

Our best Air India deals on Ranchi to Karnataka flight tickets
Air India
17 Mar
IXR09:30Ranchi
8h 45m
2 stops
BLR18:15Bengaluru Intl
24 Mar
BLR03:35Bengaluru Intl
29h 10m
2 stops
IXR08:45Ranchi
₹ 10,225
Find similar
Air India
8 Feb
IXR08:30Ranchi
21h 40m
3 stops
BLR06:10Bengaluru Intl
9 Feb
BLR14:10Bengaluru Intl
41h 35m
3 stops
IXR07:45Ranchi
₹ 12,464
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Ranchi to Karnataka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ranchi to Karnataka are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, GoFirst, and AirAsia India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ranchi to Karnataka

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ranchi to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 7,165

Similar Ranchi to Karnataka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ranchi to Karnataka route