Cheap flights from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal from ₹ 1,484

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal
Best price found₹ 1,484The best one-way flight to West Bengal from Uttar Pradesh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 1,484. The best return flight deal from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 220,353.
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Varanasi Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport, Lucknow Amausi Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport and Lucknow Amausi Airport - Bagdogra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to West Bengal from Uttar Pradesh?

SpiceJet

GoFirst, IndiGo, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

What is the cheapest Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Uttar Pradesh - West Bengal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal by changing tabs
IndiGo
8 Apr
LKO05:20Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
CCU07:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Apr
CCU07:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
LKO09:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 2,969
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
LKO05:45Lucknow Amausi
11h 00m
1 stop
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 Feb
CCU06:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 30m
1 stop
LKO11:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,828
Find similar
GoFirst
14 Feb
LKO05:45Lucknow Amausi
11h 00m
1 stop
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Feb
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 55m
1 stop
LKO17:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,125
Find similar
Vistara
11 Feb
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
4h 10m
1 stop
CCU14:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Feb
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 40m
1 stop
LKO09:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,793
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Apr
LKO12:00Lucknow Amausi
4h 15m
1 stop
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Apr
CCU14:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
LKO16:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 4,453
Find similar
Air India
11 Feb
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
24h 15m
2 stops
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Feb
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 00m
1 stop
LKO09:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,168
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst and IndiGo
IndiGo
6 Apr
LKO12:00Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
CCU13:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,484
Find similar
GoFirst
9 Feb
VNS09:20Varanasi
1h 55m
CCU11:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,266
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Apr
LKO05:20Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
CCU07:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,707
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 3,763
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 4,111
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 4,319
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

IndiGo flights from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

Our best IndiGo deals on Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal flight tickets
IndiGo
8 Apr
LKO05:20Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
CCU07:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Apr
CCU07:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
LKO09:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 2,969
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Apr
LKO12:00Lucknow Amausi
4h 15m
1 stop
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Apr
CCU14:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
LKO16:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 4,453
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Apr
LKO12:00Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
CCU13:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Apr
CCU21:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 00m
1 stop
LKO03:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 5,121
Find similar

Air India flights from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

Our best Air India deals on Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal flight tickets
Air India
11 Feb
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
24h 15m
2 stops
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Feb
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 00m
1 stop
LKO09:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,168
Find similar
Air India
8 Apr
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
19h 45m
3 stops
CCU12:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Apr
CCU15:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 15m
2 stops
LKO04:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,316
Find similar
Air India
21 Feb
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
17h 40m
2 stops
CCU08:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 Feb
CCU08:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 10m
3 stops
LKO14:40Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,391
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, SpiceJet, and GoFirst. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Uttar Pradesh to West Bengal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 2,969
Lucknow to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 7,273
Varanasi to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 9,426